Giving by Class Year

2014-2015 Alumni Donors by Class Year

 

1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | 2010s

 

 

Click below for Alumni Donors by Class year
for previous fiscal years:

2013-2014 Alumni Donors by Class Year
2012-2013 Alumni Donors by Class Year
2011-2012 Alumni Donors by Class Year
2010-2011 Alumni Donors by Class Year

 

1956

Mrs. Charlotte C. Dison
Mr. Ronald H. Fuller
Mr. William J. Sturgill

Mr. Roy L. Wells

1957
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mrs. F. Venus Clark
Mr. Bobby H. Colyer
Mr. George E. Culbertson
Mr. Robert A. Leonard
Molly Day Vliet, Ph.D.
Mr. T. Lynn Wells

1958
Mr. Charles W. Bennett
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling
Mrs. Patricia S. Dale
Mrs. Sylvia Parsons Gillespie
Mr. Donald L. Hall
Mrs. Zelma Mullins Pattillo
Mr. Don R. Pippin
Mrs. Lou Castle Satterfield
Mr. Carl R. Snodgrass

1959
 
Mr. Robert Ronald Collins
Mr. William F. Maxwell

1960

Ms. Amy C. Rolen


1961
Mr. R. Winston Ely
Mr. James A. Fischer
Mr. Don M. Green
Mrs. Joan Roberson Hall
Mr. Paul Marcum
Mr. John Douglas Shockey
Mrs. Judy Y. Shockey

1962
Mr. Gary L. Bond
Mr. Fred H. Colley
Ms. Carol Ann Collier
Mr. F. Wayne Edwards

1963
Mr. Wendell Barnette
Mr. John D. Cassell
Mr. R. Michael Clemmer
Mrs. Carolyn B. Gilliam
Joseph S. Matney, Ph.D.
Mrs. Joe Ann Rose
Mrs. Mary Ann Rose
Mr. Thurston Rose


1964
Mr. Terry E. Bates
Mrs. Louella Short Greear
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Mr. John P. Sanders
Mr. Edward Shepherd
Mr. Roger C. Viers

1965
Gary L. Barker, M.D.
Mr. Habern Wallen
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mr. William H. Miller
Mrs. S. Kay Shortt
Mr. Harold W. Stallard
Ms. Brenda Swindall
Mrs. Betty Orr White

1967
Mr. Larry O. Baker
Mr. James S. Kennedy
Mrs. Betty L. Kilgore
Mr. Nolan L. Kilgore
Ms. Mary A. Langrel
Mr. Gregory South
Mrs. Trudy W. Stanley
Mrs. Carolyn S. Strouth
David L. Williams, Ph.D.

1968
Mr. Brack E. Slate

1969
Mr. Edwin M. Phillips

1970

Mrs. Grace M. Allio
Mrs. Rebecca B. Arnott
Mr. Fred W. Banner
Mrs. Carol O. Bellamy
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mrs. Christina Edwards
Mr. Gregory P. Edwards
Mrs. Charlotte W. Estep
Mr. Ronald C. Flanary
Mrs. Frances F. Howard
Mrs. Brenda B. Lee
Mr. Larry J. McReynolds
Mr. Danny G. Mullins
Mr. N. Carroll Mullins
Mrs. Frances F. Howard
Mrs. Ruby S. Salyers
Mr. Roncie Silcox
Mrs. Ann H. Wallen
Mr. Wayne F. Watts
Mr. Roger D. Whitaker
Mr. Wally Witt

1971
Mrs. Patsy L. Anderson
Ms. Lavonne Baker
Mrs. Nancy B. Bolling
Mr. Ron W. Dickenson
Mrs. Linda Q.Dishner
Mrs. Linda Hill Gallagher
Mrs. Donna G. Hale
Mr. Ed Jennings
Mr. Richard D. Meade
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins
Mrs. Brenda K. Mosberg
Mrs. Frances K. Phillips
Ms. Cathy L. Sandidge
Mr. Shannon C. Scott
Mr. Mel R. Shelton
Mrs. Katherine B. Stallard
Mrs. Jentlea Emmer Stewart
Mr. Edward G. Stout
Mrs. Gloria V. Turner
Mrs. Chantale Whittaker
Mrs. Lora E. Williams

1972
Mrs. Betty Wells Carter
Mr. James L. Daugherty
Mr. William L. Dotson
Mr. James M. Gott
Mr. George E. Hunnicutt
Mr. Danny B. Jessee
Mr. Dennis F. Kern
Mrs. Connie Parsons Nunley
Mr. Paul L. Phipps
Mr. Alan L. Plisko
Mr. Tommy Skeens
Mrs. Linda  D. Stout
Mr. Roger L. Williams
Mr. Joseph E. Wolfe

1973
Ms. Bonnie M. Aker
Mr. C. Mike Asbury
Mrs. Jewell Askins
Mrs. Deborah Hill Collins
Mrs. Susan L. Cox
Mr. Kenny Gilley
Ms. Patricia A. Gilliam
Mrs. Patricia S. Graham
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook
Mr. N. Brent Kennedy
Mrs. Rhonda M. Perkins
Mrs. Gloria R. Pippin
Mr. Michael L. Renfro
Mrs. Betty H. Stacy
Mrs. Frances M. Wall

1974
Mrs. Rita Jo Banner
Mrs. Donna Marie Lawson Bates
Mr. James Edward Bolling
Mr. Randy V. Compton
Mr. William R. Deel
Mr. Daryl Roger Delp
Mrs. Judy G. Dickenson
Mr. Ronnie F. Farmer
Mrs. Jennie Gardner
Mr. Richard B. Gilliam
Mr. Tony Lawson
Mrs. Karen S. Mullins
Ms. Jeni L. Neely
Mr. Ronald S. Ratliff
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers
Ms. Charlene Shortt
Mr. Curtis A. Stacy
Mrs. Toni Gilliam Stokes
Mr. William N. Stokes, Jr.
Mr. Jerry W. White
Mrs. Elizabeth S. Wills

1975
Mr. James S. Cox
Ms. Chris Evans
Ms. Phyllis P. Hatcher
Mr. Michael T. Mullins
Mrs. Eva C. Phelps
Mr. Jack C. Phelps
Mrs. Phyllis H. Quillen
Mr. Stephen D. Shortt

1976
Mr. J. Bruce Hayes
Mr. Clint Lawson
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Minor
Mr. William Gregory Olinger
Mr. Everette B. Orr
Mr. Ed Roop
Mr. Robert F. Stallard
Mr. R. L. Wallen
Mrs. Brenda H. Ward
Mr. Charles R. Ward
Mrs. Jewell B. Worley

1977
Mrs. Judy P. Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Mr. Richard W. Edwards
Mrs. Glenna B. Hensdill

Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook
Mr. Bob Howard
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Mrs. Robin D. R. Olinger
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart
Ms. Peggy A. Williams

1978
Mr. Greg Andranovich
Ms. Anne Barker
Mr. R. Jeffrey Cantrell
Fred D. Gose, M.D.
Mr. Leton L. Harding, Jr.
Mr. J. Jack Kennedy
Mr. Michael R. Lambert
Mr. Steve Lawson
Mrs. Carolyn W. Sewell
Ms. Geri Lynn Wallace
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mrs. Dana K. Angell
Ms. Jeanne V. Callaway
Mrs. Pamela Minor Collins
Mr. Philip E. Ferski
Mr. Dennis P. Fritz
Mr. Dennis C. Hubbard
Mr. John P. Jones
Mrs. Cynthia J. Merricks
Mr. Edward A. Riner
Mr. Robert H. Sage
Mrs. Judy D. Shortt

 

1980

Ms. Suzanne Adams-Ramsey
Mr. Bobby Colyer
Mr. Clifford A. Edwards
Mrs. Michele P. Fogg
Mrs. Deborah Jean Helton
Mrs. Connie Collins Jessee
Ms. Sara Marie Lanningham
Mr. Randy McMahon
Mr. Randy Moore
Mr. Randall J. Porter
Mrs. Nancy H. Salyer
Mrs. Jeannie N. Stallard
Mr. Michael Strouth
Mr. Neal E. Ward

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Mrs. Carmen M. Cantrell
Mr. Mark P. Cronin
Mr. Robin D. Dotson
Mr. Jack Gibbs
Mr. Greg L. Kress
Mrs. Debra L. Minahan
Mrs. Imelda Moore
Mrs. Gina A. Porter
Mr. Timothy L. Steele

1982
Mr. Michael H. Abbott
Mr. Gregory Baker
Mr. James H. Bettendorf Jr.
Mr. Steven K. Cooney
Mr. Jody Lee Evans
Mrs. Madeline K. Flannery
Mrs. Dawn Gilbert
Mrs. Marcia E. Adams Gilliam
Mr. Joseph F. Hunnicutt
Mrs. Kaye C. Mink
Mrs. Carolyn S. Winters

1983
Mr. Rick W. Cole
Mrs. Valeri J. Colyer
Mrs. Norma Crowder
Mrs. Karen D. Dotson
Mrs. Fran M. Doyle
Mr. Tony A. Gardner
Mrs. Victoria Johnson Hobbs
Mrs. Kathy H. McGarril
Mr. Donnie R. Mullins
Mrs. Peggy W. Scott
Mr. Thomas E. Smith

1984
Mrs. Karen Y. Burke
Mr. Gregory C. Cole
Mr. Roderick A. Colyer
Mrs. Pam K. Conley
Mrs. Kathy Sutherland Finn
Mrs. Terry A. Franchi
Mrs. Marianne Mersereau
Mr. Danny R. Rowland
Mrs. Jo Stewart
Mrs. Kathy L. Still
Mr. Michael L. Still
Mrs. Tacey P. White
Mr. Vernon M. Williams
Mrs. Dinah J. Wright

1985
Mr. Albert Lee Clark
Mr. Dirk P. Davis
Mrs. Suzan H. Ketron
Ms. Kenna L. Mullins
Mrs. Norma A. Siemen
Mrs. Jonelle Stephens
Mr. Anthony R. VanNostrand

1986
Ms. Sandra D. Ashley
Ms. Anne Marie Baker
Mr. Fred A. Bays
Mr. John H. Brickey
Ms. Julie D. Cartagena
Mrs. Patricia C. Coughlin
Mr. John A. Crockett
Mr. C. Fletcher Dean
Mrs. Brenda K. Elswick
Mrs. Sherry Gilliam
Ms. Carol J. Huffman
Mr. Thomas E. Neff
Mr. Jeff Perry
Mrs. Yvonne G. Wampler

1987
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mrs. Sarah Love McReynolds
Mr. Russell D. Necessary
Mrs. Paulette B. Phillips

1988
Mrs. Shelia L. Combs
Ms. Diane Cornett
Mr. Jace S. Cuje
Ms. Sharon S. Daniels
Ms. Leah J. Jarvis
Mrs. Kyla Bohon Miller
Mrs. Narda B. Porter
Mr. Fred L. Ramey
Mrs. J. Lynn Ramey

1989
Mrs. Gina L. Chisenhall
Mrs. Melinda A. Dotson
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Gibson
Mrs. Sibyll M. Jones
Mrs. Courtney L. Kilgore
Mrs. Gina C. Lucas
Mr. Jeffrey Dodge Lucas
Mr. Rick D. Meade
Ms. Jane Meade-Dean
Mr. Lane A. Smith

1990

Mr. Dennis R. Blevins
Mr. Robert A. Blevins
Mr. Scotty L. Cox
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely
Mrs. Teena M. Fast
Mrs. Rhonda K. Goins
Mr. Travis Kennedy
Donald W. Lee, M.D.
Mrs. Teresa G. Lee
Mr. Steven M. McKenzie
Ms. Orana S. Neece
Mr. Bobby J. Short
Mr. Charlie R. Turner
Mr. Damon L. Williams

1991
Mrs. Cindy L. Blevins
Mrs. Shannon R. Blevins
Mr. Barry A. Evans
Mr. Garland A. Hall
Mr. Gary A. Harvey
Mr. Robert E. Herron
Mrs. Rebecca Horne
Dr. William C. Horne
Mr. Rick L. Mullins
Ms. Laura D. Pritchard
Mrs. Claire S. Stinson
Mrs. Vonda K. Sturgill

1992
Mrs. Sally S. Baird
Mr. Brian K. Blanton
Mrs. Kimberly T. Davis
Mrs. Renea L. Gaucher
Mr. Thomas A. Kennedy
Ms. Christina M. Molinary
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon
Mrs. Stephanie P. Shell
Mr. Stewart R. Spradlin
Mrs. Rebecca J. Strouth
Mr. Charles A. Vestal
Ms. Maron M. Wiles

1993
Mrs. Daphne D. Blanton
Mrs. Pamela J. Collie
Mr. Gregor A. Dodson
Mr. Claude E. Elkins, Jr.
Mrs. Elsa Farmer Johnson
Ms. Suzanne R. Moore
Mr. Kevin W. Mullins
Mr. P. Heith Reynolds
Mrs. Tamara S. Robinson
Mr. Christopher M. Ross
Mr. David William Shelton
Mr. James David R. Wall
Mr. Bill D. Wendle

1994
Ms. Pat R. Bevins
Mr. David S. Burgess
Mr. Ed Franks
Mrs. Shannon Christine Franks
Mrs. Bridgette A. Hawkins
Ms. Judith E. Johnson
Mr. Christopher L. Kommes
Mr. Duane A. Miller
Mr. Kevin M. Williams

1995
Ms. Cheryl E. Appel
Christopher M. Basham, M.D.
Mr. Taylor R. Burgess
The Honorable Joseph R. Carico
Mr. John C. McCarroll

1996
Ms. Wendi Leigh Collier
Mr. Gary W. Counts
Mrs. Rosa L. Mullins Gibson
Mr. James Michael Glovier
Mrs. Marnie Mullins Head
Mr. Chad E. Hood
Mrs. Gequetta Bright Laney
Mr. Freddie Elmer Mullins
Mr. Michael S. Owens
Mr. Paul A. Phillips
Mrs. Elizabeth Nicole Shupe
Mr. Jeffery A. Shupe
Ms. Hannah S. Walker

1997
Mr. Danny Baker
Mr. Michael B. Barnette
Mrs. Michelle H. Barnette
Mrs. Sherri R. Gardner
Mr. Kent Matthew Grant
Mrs. Tonya Lynn Grant
Mr. Charles W. Hartgrove
Mr. Aaron C. Hicks
Ms. Sandra L. Jones
Mr. Phillip C. Justice
Mr. Brian D. McKnight
Ms. Jettie Greer Mullins
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins
Ms. Sarah J. Pilkenton
Mr. Bobby J. Ring
Mr. Antony D. Roop
Mrs. Denise Lynn Saffouri
Mr. Frederick K. Saffouri
Ms. Shelia C. Short
Mr. Rodney D. Stanley
Mr. Michael Keith Wampler

1998
Mr. Brandon L. Bolling
Mr. William T. Gardner
Mr. Bryan C. Head
Ms. Cindy Jessee
Ms. Laura E. McClellan
Mr. Justin B. Runyon

1999
Mrs. Juanita Thompson Cox
Mr. Christopher D. Davis
Mrs. Nichole L. Davis
Ms. Shana DelForge
Mr. John T. McGuire
Mrs. Misty D. McGuire
Mrs. Pamela J. McKnight
Ms. Patsy G. Salyers
Mrs. Cynthia E. Somervell
Mr. Jacob Somervell
Mr. James A. Stewart

2000

Mr. Jeffrey W. Bray
Mrs. Pauline E. Herron
Ms. Tabitha Hibbitts
Mrs. Dolly L. Hylton
Mrs. Lydia B. Leap
Mr. Warren S. Leap
Mrs. Teresa T. Ratliff

2001
Mr. Stephen Grant Anderson
Mr. Charles Malloy Baker
Mr. Jestin Michael Beck
Ashley R. Bevins, M.D.
Mr. Marshall Kent Bevins
Mrs. Jonette Dixon Carpenter
Mrs. Elva K. Colyer
Mr. Brett Matthew Fields
Mr. James D. Hughes
Ms. D. M. Wendy Martin
Mrs. Jennifer L. Quillen
Mr. Bradley Dave Robinson
Mrs. Laura Faye Robinson
Mrs. Sarah D. Torres
Mr. James M. Wilson, M.D.
Mrs. Jessica A. Wilson

2002
Mrs. Melissa Worley DeLeon
Mrs. Gayle Sandefur Dutton
Ms. Melinda K. Hylton
Mr. Alihan Karakartal
Jonathan K. Mason, M.D.
Ms. Elizabeth Denise Shuler
Mr. Joshua Ryan Skeens
Mr. James W. Trullender

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Ms. Sandra H. Cook
Mr. Tyler G. Giles
Ms. Gonul B. Kaya
Mrs. Marcie W. Minter
Mrs. Georgeanna Beth Morrison
Mr. Michael B. Robinson
Mr. Charles H. Slemp
Mrs. Erin W. Slemp
Mr. Tommy R. Vestal

2004
Mr. Jimmy J. Adkins
Mrs. Pearl L. Adkins
Mr. Garry L. Bogan Jr.
Mrs. Rachel W. Brown
Mr. Ricky L. Brown
Mr. Justin M. Collins
Mrs. Jamie D. Hamm
Mr. Richard L. Minter
Mr. Lawton Mullins
Mr. David E. Peace
Mr. Stewart C. Reynolds
Ms. Ella M. Smith
Mr. Justin Todd Smith
Mr. K. Matthew Stanley

2005
Mr. Timothy Scott Anderson
Mr. Michael D. Berry
Mrs. Nicole R. Berry
Ms. G. Rosa Bott
Mrs. Jennifer Rose Davis
Mrs. Elizabeth Dean
Mr. Josh M. Hamm
Ms. Lacie D. Holmes
Mrs. Kristi F. Longworth
Ms. Sherri Martin
Mr. Craig T. Mullins
Ms. Kendall Rainey
Mr. Danny E. Rife
Mr. Matthew Slemp
Mr. Adam D. Smith
Mr. H. William Smith
Mrs. Tabitha Hackney Smith
Ms. Rhonda L. Sullivan-Musick
Mrs. Brandy S. Tobin
Mr. Charles J. Wills

2006
Mrs. Rachel D. Burgess
Mrs. Jessica J. Cox
Mr. Eric M. Dean
Ms. Chelsie M. Dubay
Mrs. Brandi Bishop Hensley
Mrs. Brandy M. McCarroll
Mr. Scott C. McDaniel
Mr. E. Blake Owens
Ms. Brianna Sheppard
Mrs. Kimberly M. Stanley
Mrs. Maggie Yost Steele
Mr. Adam L. Tolber

2007
Mr. Matthew L. Adkins
Mrs. Alicia K. Anderson
Mr. L. J. Boothe
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Mr. Michael G. McPhride
Mr. Justin L. Necessary
Mr. K. Ryan Nutter
Ms. Sara M. Roop
Mr. Brandon P. Tester

2008
Mr. Dimitri A. Bikos
Mr. Zach Bowen
Ms. Kayla L. Cantrell
Mr. Mark DeLeon
Ms. Olga C. Hayes
Mr. Matthew W. Wright
Mr. Peter J. Yun

2009
Mrs. Brittany A. Angello
Mr. Jordan C. Barnette
Ms. Reagan J. Cecil
Mr. Miranda B. Ely
Mr. Chad Longworth
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nick Marshall
Ms. Jessica D. Mullins
Ms. Sheena Strouth-Hlebinsky

2010

Mr. Travis L. Brannon
Mr. Cody Wilson
Mrs. Kelly H. Davidson
Mr. Darrell-Dingus Ely
Mr. Matthew O. Faircloth
Ms. Krista E. Huckaby
Mrs. Jade B. McDaniel
Mr. Luke H. Parks


2011
Mr. Bryan M. Bentley
Ms. Ashley M. Bierlair
Mrs. Sarah Smith Carlson
Ms. Lindsey N. Dixon
Mr. Luke Logan
Ms. Francene Meade
Mrs. Kara C. Spurlock


2012
Mr. Ryan A. Bierlair
Mr. Peter K. Carlson
Mrs. Stephanie Adkins Cooperstein
Mrs. Mikaela R. Logan
Mr. David S. Meade
Mrs. Kendra Duty Mullins
Mr. Tyler Mullins
Mr. Joe R. Necessary
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin
Mr. Preston M. Smith
Mrs. Whitney N. Thompson

2013
Ms. Amanda Jean B. Aker
Ms. Emily N. Baxter
Ms. Amber S. Brooks
Mr. Mark A. Church
Mr. Jordan T. Fifer
Ms. Paige Tiller
Ms. Debbie Vanover

2014

Ms. Melissa N. Blackburn
Ms. Tayler Bolling
Mr. Joseph Lynn Cooperstein
Ms. Madison Savarese
Mrs. Christina L. Turnbill
Ms. Santana D. VanDyke

 

 

 

Honorary Alumni
Mrs. Merry Lu Prior
Mr. Joseph "Papa Joe" C. Smiddy

 

*Deceased during 2014-2015 Fiscal year.

Last updated February 4, 2015.