Homecoming Archives

Homecoming Court

2014 
  ~ King & Queen - Jordan Viars & Alexzandrea Hickson
  ~ Senior Representatives (women) - Breyanna Blackwell, Katelyn Cantrell, Briana Jamison, & McKenzie VanDyke
  ~ Senior Representatives (men) - T. Bryce Carter, Vince Freels, Eric Hartnett, & M. Nathan McGlone
  ~ Junior Representatives - Nehemiah Jones & Shannon Walker
  ~ Sophomore Representatives - Charles Campbell & Kelly Katzer
  ~ Freshman Representatives - Elijah Roucka & Josi Stidham

2013 
  ~ King & Queen - Walter Mickey & Ashley Pannell
  ~ Senior Representatives (women) - Hayley Bowman, Shannon Elliott, Heaven Chumley, R. Nikki Lane
  ~ Senior Representatives (men) - Keenan France, K. Nate Large, Nathan Rasnake, Josh Worrell
  ~ Junior Representatives - Erica Gilliam & Jonathan Hill
  ~ Sophomore Representatives - Kimmy Frazier & Tontray Billups
  ~ Freshman Representatives -Ciara Daymude & Darius Johnson

2012  
  ~ King & Queen - Christian Meade & Brittanie Jones
  ~ Senior Representatives (women) - Kayla Cash, Sydney Gilbert, Karrye Ormaner, & Katelyn Wilmer
  ~ Senior Representatives (men) - Thomas Meier, Evan Nunery, Jack Wayland, & Samuel Whitehead
  ~ Junior Representatives - Nathan Rasnake & Madison Savarese
  ~ Sophomore Representatives - Brandon Aird & Edileyne Delgado
  ~ Freshman Representatives - Christopher Flood & Hannah McNew

2011 
  ~ King & Queen - Luke Rasnick & Kayla Rose
  ~ Senior Representatives (women) - Lennie Gail Dunlop, Holly Gilliam, Tereva Hamlett, & Ellie McDonnell
  ~ Senior Representatives (men) - Robert 'Bo' Endean, Jahmal Potter, Patrick Begley, & Nick Leftwich
  ~ Junior Representatives - Evan Nunery & Jennifer Castor
  ~ Sophomore Representatives - Jordan Viars & Hayley Bowman
  ~ Freshman Representatives - Theodore Winfield & Victoria Pedigo

 

Red & Gray 5K

  ~ 2014 results
  ~ 2013 results
  ~ 2012 results
  ~ 2011 results 

 

Silver Saber Spirit Competition

2014  ~ 1st - The National Society of Leadership & Success (NSLS); 2nd - Women's Basketball Team & Highland Cavalier Marching Band
2013
  ~ 1st - Women's Basketball Team; 2nd - Pre-Professional Club; 3rd - Highland Cavalier Marching Band
2012  ~ 1st - Highland Cavalier Marching Band; 2nd - Pi Kappa Phi fraternity; 3rd - Theta Phi Alpha sorority
2011  ~ 1st - Highland Cavalier Marching Band; 2nd - Softball Team; 3rd - Pi Kappa Phi fraternity
2010  ~ 1st - Softball Team
2009  ~ 1st - Highland Cavalier Marching Band
2008  ~ 1st - Softball Team