Class of 2020

Class of 2020

James Winston Adams III
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Norton, Virginia

Michael Lee Adams
B.A. – English Literature
Boykins, Virginia

Nathaniel Kyle Aguirre
B.S. – Software Engineering
Wise, Virginia

Mary Ibukunola Akinosi
B.S.N. – Nursing
Fairfax, Virginia

Ronald Allen
B.S. – Environmental Science
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Jessica Dawn Apgar
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Elliston, Virginia

Audrey Kaylen Armstrong
B.S.N. – Nursing
Prince George, Virginia

Kaylee Rhea Austin
B.S.N. – Nursing
Appalachia, Virginia

Cole Andrew Bailey
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Suffolk, Virginia

Jonathan Calvin Bailey
B.S. – Business Administration
Suffolk, Virginia

Logan Stuart Baker
B.S. – Biochemistry
Clintwood, Virginia

Olivia Brooke Baker
B.S. – Biology
Gate City, Virginia

Richard Kirk Banks
B.A. – Art
Whitesburg, Kentucky

Carrie LeAnne Barnett
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Pound, Virginia

Jacop Barnett
B.S. – Management Information Systems
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Abigail Barry
B.S.N. – Nursing
Coeburn, Virginia

Aron Bartley
B.S. – Software Engineering
Jenkins, Kentucky

Melissa Dawn Bartley
B.S. – Biology
Jenkins, Kentucky

Rashelle Paige Barton
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Clintwood, Virginia

Daryian James Basco
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Suwanee, Georgia

Haley Elizabeth Belcher
B.S. – Accounting & Business Administration
Big Rock, Virginia

McKayla Rae Benson
B.A. – Business Administration
Dryden, Virginia

Paige Amanda Blackford
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Purcellville, Virginia

Jonathan Kevin Lawrence Blackwell
B.S. – Psychology
Norton, Virginia

Zane Anthony Blair
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Whitesburg, Kentucky

Brittany Leeann Blankenship
B.S. – Psychology
Grundy, Virginia

Nikeshia J. Bolling
B.S.N. – Nursing
Keokee, Virginia

Matthew Morton Boshears
B.S. – Computer Science & Software Engineering
Locust Grove, Virginia

Savanah Brooke Bowen
B.S.N. – Nursing
Duffield, Virginia

Sarah Grace Boyd
B.S.N. – Nursing
Vansant, Virginia

William David Boyle
B.S. – Computer Science & Software Engineering
Alexandria, Virginia

Marquis Dae’Shawn Braimer
B.A. – Communication Studies
Grand Prairie, Texas

Isabella Faith Branham
B.A. – Government
Coeburn, Virginia

Chase Kelton Brock
B.A. – Government
Pound, Virginia

Patrick Andrew Brooks
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Coeburn, Virginia

Carey C. Brown
B.S. – Accounting
Hurley, Virginia

Schyler Bryant
B.S. – Business Administration
Coeburn, Virginia

Rachel Nicole Burchette
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Danville, Virginia

Christopher A. Burke
B.A. – Music
Pound, Virginia

Dawson Clarence Cagle
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Seagrove, North Carolina

Alex Ryan Cantrell
B.S. – Biochemistry
Wise, Virginia

Lauren Brooke Carico
B.S. – Psychology
Castlewood, Virginia

Carli Cheyenne Cassell
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Duffield, Virginia

Tannor Cates
B.S. – Business Administration
Norton, Virginia

Maggie Iris Chafin
B.S. – Accounting
Honaker, Virginia

Raechel Denise Clark
B.S. – Biology
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

McKenzie Clay
B.A. – Mathematics
Coeburn, Virginia

Savannah Cochran
B.S. – Business Administration
Jonesville, Virginia

Adriana Faith Coleman
B.S. – Sociology
Haysi, Virginia

Maverick Tilden Coleman
B.S. – Business Administration
Grundy, Virginia

Hannah Faith Colley
B.S.N. – Nursing
Wise, Virginia

Troy Anthony Colley
B.S. – Biochemistry
Vansant, Virginia

Savannah Alyssa Crewe
B.A. – Theatre
Coeburn, Virginia

Charna Nicole Davis
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Jonesville, Virginia

Evan Paxton Davis
B.S. – Accounting & Business Administration
Floyd, Virginia

Colton Lee Deaderick
B.S. – Psychology
Gate City, Virginia

Patrick Wayne Deel
B.S.N. – Nursing
Coeburn, Virginia

Cole Dickenson
B.S. – Business Administration
Wise, Virginia

Makenzie Katherine Dickenson
B.S. – Sociology
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Catherine H. Dina
B.A. – Communication Studies
Alexandria, Virginia

Amanda Paige Dockery
B.S. – Business Administration
Duffield, Virginia

Dylan Blake Dockery
B.S. – Mathematics
Norton, Virginia

Katherine Rebekah Dotten
B.A. – Communication Studies
Wise, Virginia

Gregory James Duncan
B.A. – Communication Studies
Centreville, Virginia

Tajh Ny’rec Eason
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Hampton, Virginia

Valerie Grace Edwards
B.A. – English Literature
Haysi, Virginia

Samuel Mark Eger
B.S. – Chemistry & Mathematics
Virginia Beach, Virginia

Vallen Elizabeth Ellis
B.A. – Communication Studies
Norton, Virginia

Daniel Bryce England
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Wise, Virginia

John Avery Fansler
B.S. – Business Administration
Weber City, Virginia

William Dale Farmer
B.A. – Music
Hillsville, Virginia

Olivia Grace Fast
B.S. – Biochemistry
Pound, Virginia

Alyssa Janell Ferguson
B.A. – History
Nickelsville, Virginia

Collin Michael Fields
B.S. – Computer Science & Software Engineering
Lakeland, Florida

Dustin Allen Miller Fields
B.S. – Accounting
Wise, Virginia

Nathan Fields
B.S. – Psychology
Norton, Virginia

Christina Marie Fleming
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Wise, Virginia

Scott Timothy Foor
B.S. – Psychology & Sociology
Front Royal, Virginia

Joshua Fox
B.S. – Management Information Systems
Saint Paul, Virginia

Jarrod Logan Lee Gardner
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Wise, Virginia

Kendra Shae Gilmore
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Pound, Virginia

Elsa Lina Girardo
B.A. – Art
Alexandria, Virginia

David Clayton Goodman
B.S. – Biology
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Olivia Katherine Green
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Fort Blackmore, Virginia

Michael John Grennell
B.A. – Communication Studies
Abingdon, Virginia

Brittany Nichole Hall
B.S. – Psychology
Norton, Virginia

Hurley Alexander Hamm
B.S. – Business Administration
Coeburn, Virginia

Bryce Lynn Harty
B.S. – Software Engineering
Culpeper, Virginia

Chloe Madison Maleah Hayes
B.S. – Biology
Clintwood, Virginia

Sarah Helbert
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Coeburn, Virginia

Emily Anne Helton
B.A. – History
Lebanon, Virginia

Harley Jade Hess
B.A. – Communication Studies
Honaker, Virginia

Walter Jacob Hill
B.A. – Communication Studies
Clintwood, Virginia

Dezmon Hopkins
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Manassas, Virginia

Julia Hoy
B.S. – Business Administration
Vienna, Virginia

William Trace Hughes
B.S. – Psychology
Grundy, Virginia

Haley Elizabeth Isbell
B.S. – Psychology
Wise, Virginia

Lakota James Dillard Ison-Crisp
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Pound, Virginia

Deanna Lee Jackson
B.S. – Psychology
Marion, Virginia

Faith Jackson
B.S. – Biology
Coeburn, Virginia

Kyra Cheyene Jessee
B.S.N. – Nursing
Weber City, Virginia

Austin Blake Johnson
B.S. – Accounting & Business Administration
Norton, Virginia

Makayela Nichole Johnson
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Lebanon, Virginia

Michael Reed Justice
B.S. – Accounting
Hurley, Virginia

Ciara Rae Kain
B.S. – Business Administration & Management Information Systems
Leesburg, Virginia

Lane Scott Kealey
B.S. – Software Engineering
Bristol, Virginia

Briana Elizabeth Kerr
B.S. – Sociology
Virginia Beach, Virginia

Kristopher Wade Kestner
B.S. – Accounting
Saltville, Virginia

Melodie Breane Kiser
B.S. – Mathematics
Castlewood, Virginia

Diana Ofosuah Koduah
B.S.N. – Nursing
Centreville, Virginia

Skyler Steven Kuehnel
B.A. – History
Newport News, Virginia

Morgan E Lancaster
B.A. – Theatre
Windsor, Virginia

Ashton James-Lee Laney
B.S. – Computer Science
Wise, Virginia

Daniel Isaac Laughlin
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Bristol, Virginia

Nolan Leonard
B.S. – Accounting
Abingdon, Virginia

Christopher Nathaniel James Lewis
B.S. – Software Engineering
Hiltons, Virginia

Margo Lewis
B.S. – Business Administration
Norton, Virginia

Victoria M. Lewis
B.A. – English Literature
Duffield, Virginia

Emily Joy Livingston
B.S. – Biology
Wise, Virginia

Kelly Elizabeth Long
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Pennington Gap, Virginia

Justin Matthew Lovell
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Dylan Matthew Luttrell
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Woodford, Virginia

Dylan Thomas Mabe
B.A. – English Literature & History
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Landon Gregory Mance
B.S. – Biology
Richlands, Virginia

Jordon Michelle Matlock
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Nickelsville, Virginia

Hayley Brooke McCarty
B.S. – Psychology
Coeburn, Virginia

Devon Chase McConnell
B.S. – Computer Science
Gate City, Virginia

Marshall Seth McGlothlin
B.S.N. – Nursing
Rosedale, Virginia

Jonathan Alex McNew
B.S. – Biology
Duffield, Virginia

Joseph Michael McNulty
B.A. – Music
Cedar Bluff, Virginia

Matthew David Medlin
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Kingsport, Tennessee

Aya Jamil Melhem
B.S. – Psychology
Rockvale, Tennessee

Dakota Lee Messer
B.S. – Chemistry
Norton, Virginia

Morgan Milligan
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Bridgewater, Virginia

Khrista Mackenzie Moïse
B.S. – Psychology
Grundy, Virginia

Melanie Renea Morris
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Appalachia, Virginia

Kendall Victoria Morse
B.S. – Environmental Science
Bumpass, Virginia

Yesid Antonio Mosquera Perea
B.S. – Economics
Bassett, Virginia

Chandler Blake Mullins
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Clintwood, Virginia

Dalton Scott Mullins
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Castlewood, Virginia

Daniel Wayne Mullins
B.S. – Psychology
Clintwood, Virginia

Kayla LeeAnn Mullins
B.A. – Spanish
Coeburn, Virginia

Kayla McKenzie Mullins
B.S. – Psychology
Clintwood, Virginia

Tre Michael Mullins
B.S. – Biology
Wise, Virginia

Breanna Michelle Napier
B.S.N. – Nursing
Blackwater, Virginia

Thomas Allan Noble
B.A. – History
Virginia Beach, Virginia

Christol Estrella Norris
B.A. – Communication Studies
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Katie Laura Nunley
B.A. – Chemistry
Abingdon, Virginia

Obumneme Eric Okenchi
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Richmond, Virginia

Sadra Marie Owens
B.S.N. – Nursing
Pound, Virginia

Trevor Austin Owens
B.S.N. – Nursing
Lebanon, Virginia

Tyler Shane Owens
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Clinchco, Virginia

Emily Palmer
B.S. – Chemistry
Coeburn, Virginia

Christopher Sean Parks
B.S. – Management Information Systems
Nickelsville, Virginia

Madeline Emily Alexis Parks
B.S. – Psychology
Honaker, Virginia

Malik Haggai Pearson
B.S. – Business Administration
Henrico, Virginia

Tristan C. Peccerelli
B.A. – Communication Studies
Guatemala

Shauna RaeAnn Peck
B.S. – Psychology
Honaker, Virginia

William Boone Pendergraph
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Alexandria, Virginia

Matthew Luke Presley
B.A. – Communication Studies
North Tazewell, Virginia

Christopher Pritchett
B.S. – Management Information Systems
Fredericksburg, Virginia

Katie Elizabeth Pritchett
B.S.N. – Nursing
Dry Fork, Virginia

Kalyn Jani Purtee
B.S. – Accounting & Business Administration
Saint Paul, Virginia

Devante L. Purvis
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Stafford, Virginia

Perenelle Ada Quinn
B.S. – Computer Science
Wise, Virginia

Joshua Richard Zippy Zolton Rasimowicz
B.S. – Psychology
Mouth of Wilson, Virginia

Luke Alan Rhoton
B.S. – Biology
Duffield, Virginia

Kathryn Mikaela Rice
B.A. – Government
Meadows of Dan, Virginia

Brianna Vada Rife
B.A. – Music
Hiltons, Virginia

Kasey S. Rife
B.A. – Communication Studies
Haysi, Virginia

Jonathan Chase Robbins
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Jennifer Ann Roberts
B.S. – Psychology
Duffield, Virginia

Kiana Hope Roman
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Honaker, Virginia

Gary “Trey” Duane Rose
B.S. – Business Administration
Clintwood, Virginia

Addison Noelle Rouse
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Rose, Virginia

Allison McKenzie Salyer
B.A. – Communication Studies
Virgie, Kentucky

Tristin Dean Sellers
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Virginia Beach, Virginia

Muntsier Adil Sharfi
B.S. – Management Information Systems
Bristow, Virginia

Alexis Sierra Sheehan
B.A. – Communication Studies
King George, Virginia

Chance Lee Sheffey
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Staunton, Virginia

Alyssa Lauren Shell
B.A. – Music
Wise, Virginia

Mallory Paige Shell
B.S. – Mathematics
Wise, Virginia

Cody Shepard
B.S. – Computer Science
Pennington Gap, Virginia

Jordan Shepard
B.S. – Psychology
Pennington Gap, Virginia

Bethany Hope Smith
B.S.N. – Nursing
Pounding Mill, Virginia

Hannah Elizabeth Smith
B.S.N. – Nursing
Coeburn, Virginia

Maria Nicole Smith
B.S.N. – Nursing
Chesapeake, Virginia

Tyler Bowen Smith
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Hopewell, Virginia

Kelsey Lynn Snow
B.A. – Biology
Unionville, Virginia

Clinton Presley Solomon
B.S. – Chemistry
Wise, Virginia

Matti-Jo Morgan Spivey
B.S. – Psychology
Weber City, Virginia

John William Stamper
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Lebanon, Virginia

Amber Danielle Stanley
B.S.N. – Nursing
Clintwood, Virginia

Kendra Brydie Mae Stanley
B.S. – Business Administration
Clintwood, Virginia

Sabrina Danielle Stanley
B.S. – Business Administration
Clintwood, Virginia

Travis Clayton McKaulley Stanley
B.A. – Government
Wise, Virginia

Brittany Paige Stapleton
B.S. – Accounting
Coeburn, Virginia

Jeremiah Caleb Statzer
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Castlewood, Virginia

Dustin Cain Stiltner
B.A. – History
Maxie, Virginia

Lauren E. Tankersley
B.S. – Psychology
Duffield, Virginia

Alisha Dawn Taylor
B.S. – Psychology
Nickelsville, Virginia

Casey Brent Taylor
B.A. – Interdisciplinary Studies
Staunton, Virginia

Tehya Nicole Faith Terrell
B.S. – Psychology
Atkins, Virginia

David Lee Thomas III
B.A. – Biology
Goodview, Virginia

Maurice John Thompson Jr.
B.A. – Art
Coeburn, Virginia

Alejandro M. Tremols
B.A. – History
Annandale, Virginia

Dennis Jordan Trosper
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Wise, Virginia

Courtney Paige Tucker
B.S. – Psychology
Abingdon, Virginia

Sarah Kaitlyn Tucker
B.S. – Psychology
Abingdon, Virginia

Jordon Matthew Turner
B.S. – Administration of Justice
Berryville, Virginia

Telena Marie Turner
B.A. – Communication Studies
Haysi, Virginia

Terrance Sawyer Turner
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Wise, Virginia

Jeremy Lee Vanover
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Wise, Virginia

Matthew Stephen Vaughn
B.S. – Biochemistry
Springfield, Virginia

Alyssa Danielle Vipperman
B.S.N. – Nursing
Norton, Virginia

Joshua William Waller
B.S. – Accounting
Wytheville, Virginia

Nathan Andrew Ward
B.S.N. – Nursing
Norton, Virginia

Ajavious Deo’Vante Watkins
B.A. – Communication Studies
Farmville, Virginia

Cynita Michelle Webb
B.S. – Psychology
Virginia Beach, Virginia

Jared Nathaniel Webb
B.A. – English Literature
Pennington Gap, Virginia

Courtney Faith Welch
B.A. – Art
Saint Paul, Virginia

Ashley Marie Wells
B.A. – Government
Blue Ridge, Virginia

Anthony Michael Wertz
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Appalachia, Virginia

Ciaran M. Wheatley
B.S. – Biochemistry
Glade Spring, Virginia

Drew Elgen Williams
B.A. – Environmental Science
Wise, Virginia

Emily Dawn Williams
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Gate City, Virginia

Lauren Sue Williams
B.A. – Liberal Arts and Sciences
Richmond, Virginia

Mary Abigail Willis
B.A. – Government
Dryden, Virginia

Taylor Rose Woodlief
B.S. – Sociology
Lebanon, Virginia

Hayden Cody Allen Woods
B.S. – Computer Science
Haysi, Virginia

Ashley Mae Woolridge
B.A. – Theatre
Marion, Virginia

Jordan Tyler Young
B.A. – Health and Physical Education
Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Courtney MeShea Younger
B.S.N. – Nursing
Martinsville, Virginia