Giving by Class Year

2019-2020 Alumni Donors by Class Year

1956

1957
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mr. George E. Culbertson

1958
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling

1959

1960

1961
Mr. Roy Winston Ely

1962

1963
Mr. Wendell Barnette

1964
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Edward Preston Shepherd, USA (Ret.)
Mr. Roger C. Viers

1965
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mr. William H. Miller

1967
Mr. Larry O. Baker

1968

1969

1970
Mrs. Brenda B. Lee

1971


1972
Mr. Gary E. Perdue
Mr. Tommy Skeens

1973
Mr. C. Mike Asbury
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook 

1974
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers

1975
Mrs. Debbie Garrett

1976
Mr. Gregory Olinger

1977
Mrs. Judy P. Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Mr. Bob Howard
Mrs. Glenna B. Hensdill
Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Mrs. Robin Diane Robinson Olinger
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart

1978
Mr. Robert Jeffrey Cantrell
Mr. Paul Stephen Lawson
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mrs. Pamela Minor Collins
Mr. Robert H. Sage

1980

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Ms. Lisa Hamilton Davis

1982
Mr. Michale H. Abbott
Mrs. Dawn Gilbert
Mrs. Nancy E. Perdue

1983

1984
Mr. Robert S. Cannon
Mr. Gregory C. Cole
Mrs. Kimberly A. Gibson
Mrs. Kathy L. Still
Mr. Michael L. Still

1985
Mrs. Kathy Roark Cannon

1986
Mrs. Anne Marie Baker

1987
Mr. Robert David Brown, Jr. 
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mr. Russell D. Necessary

1988
Mrs. Karen P. Mallard
Mrs. Denise G. O’Bryan 

1989
Mrs. Beverly Skeens Brown
Mrs. Gina L. Chisenhall
Mr. Rick D. Meade
Mrs. Carol Chamberlin Siler

1990
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely

1991
Mr. Barry A. Evans
Mrs. Rose Marie Price
Ms. Laura D. Pritchard

1992
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon
Ms. Marla Wright-Evans

1993
Mr. Bill D. Wendle

1994
Mr. Al Fleming
Ms. Judith R. Johnson

1995

1996
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins

1997
Mr. Danny R. Baker
Mr. Kent M. Grant
Mrs. Tonya L. Grant
Mr. Aaron C. Hicks
Ms. Jettie Greer Mullins
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins

1998
Mr. William T. Gardner

1999
Mrs. Patsy G. Daniels
Mr. Christopher D. Davis
Mrs. Nichole L. Davis
Mr. John Thomas McGuire
Mrs. Misty D. McGuire

2000
Mr. Jeffery W. Bray

2001
Mr. Bradley Dave Robinson
The Honorable Laura Faye Robinson

2002

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Mr. Billy R. Robinson, Jr.
Mrs. Jeria Kiser Robinson

2004
Ms. Courtney L. Conner-Stringer
Ms. Ella M. Smith-Justice

2005
Mr. Craig T. Mullins
Ms. Kendall Rainey

2006
Mr. Jeremiah C. Hopkins
Mr. Joel T. Williamson

2007
Mrs. Ann-Delyse Hopkins
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Ms. Sara M. Roop

2008

2009
Mrs. Miranda B. Ely
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nick Marshall

2010
Mrs. Danielle M. Aistrop
Mr. Darrell-Dingus Ely
Ms. Kristen H. Salyer

2011
Mrs. Kasi E. Clifton

2012
Mr. Zachary Clifton
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin

2013
Ms. Debbie Vanover

2014
Mr. Nathan D. Rasnake
Mrs. Christina L. Turnbill

2015

2016

2017

2018
Mrs. Crystal B. Fleming

 

Honorary Alumni:

*Deceased during 2019-2020 Fiscal year

Last updated July 30th, 2019

2018-2019 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2017-2018 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2016-2017 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2015-2016 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2014-2015 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year