Giving by Class Year

2018-2019 Alumni Donors by Class Year

1956
Mr. Carter Collins
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Gaston
Mr. Roy L. Wells, Jr.

1957
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mr. George E. Culbertson
Mrs. Joetta Nash Dingus
Mr. Dalton P. Graham
Mr. T. Lynn Wells

1958
Mr. Jack R. Arnold
Mr. Charles W. Bennett
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling
Mrs. Patricia S. Dale
Mrs. Sylvia Parsons Gillespie
Mrs. Zelma Mullins Pattillo
Mr. Don R. Pippin
Mr. Erchel Edward Sluss
Mr. Carl R. Snodgrass
Ms. Sandra E. Williams

1959
Mr. William F. Maxwell

1960
Mrs. Amy C. Rolen
James P. Senter, MD

1961
Mr. Roy Winston Ely
Mr. James Allen Fischer
Mr. Don M. Green
Mr. Paul Marcum

1962
Mr. Gary L. Bond
Mr. H. Fred Colley
Mr. F. Wayne Edwards

1963
Mr. Wendell Barnette
Mr. R. Michael Clemmer
Mrs. Carolyn B. Gilliam
Joseph S. Matney, PhD
Mrs. Mary Ann Rose
Mr. Thurston Rose

1964
Mr. Terry E. Bates
Mrs. Louella Short Greear
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Edward Preston Shepherd, UVA (Ret.)
Mr. Roger C. Viers

1965
Gary L. Barker, MD
Mrs. Brenda Carr
Mrs. Judith G. Farley
Mrs. Eva Gail McKee
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mr. F. Harold Stallard
Mr. Daniel L. Wallen
Mrs. Betty Orr White

1967
Mr. Larry O. Baker
Mr. Lee Michael Bandy
Mr. James S. Kennedy
Mrs. Betty L. Kilgore
Mr. Nolan L. Kilgore
Mrs. Mary A. Langrel
David L. Williams, PhD

1968

1969

1970
Mr. Fred W. Banner
Mrs. Carol O. Bellamy
Mrs. Christina Edwards
Mr. Gregory P. Edwards
Mrs. Frances F. Howard
Mrs. Brenda B. Lee
Mr. Larry J. McReynolds
Mrs. Ruby S. Salyers
Mr. Roncie Silcox
Mr. Roger D. Whitaker

1971
Ms. Patsy L. Anderson
Ms. Lavonne Baker
Mrs. Nancy B. Bolling
Mrs. Linda Q. Dishner
Mr. Kenneth W. Ely
Mr. Roger L. Gardner
Mrs. Donna Gail Hale
Mr. Paul R. Ison
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins
Mrs. Janet M. Mullins
Mrs. Kaye Phillips
Mr. Larry W. Rasnake
Ms. Cathy L. Sandidge
Mrs. Katherine B. Stallard
Mr. Edward Stout
Mrs. Gloria V. Turner
Dr. Michael W. Tyler

1972
Dr. Sandra A. Birchfield
Dr. Nick E. Brewer
Mrs. Betty Wells Carter
Mrs. Sheila B. Cox Combs
Mr. Michael Counts
Mr. James L. Daugherty
Mr. Lawrence A. Dickenson
Mr. William L. Dotson, Jr.
Mr. James M. Gott
Mr. George E. Hunnicutt Jr.
Mr. Frank D. Molinary
Mr. Gary E. Perdue
Mrs. Rita D. Reynolds
Mr. Larry D. Russell
Mrs. Linda D. Stout

1973
Mrs. Carol B. Alley
Mr. C. Mike Asbury
Mrs. Gloria Jewell Askins
Mr. Lawrence Bolling, Jr.
Mr. Tommy N. Chester
Mrs. Susan Leigh Cox
Mrs. Patricia S. Graham
Mrs. Pamela D. Hess
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook
Ms. Mary J. Isaac
Mrs. Joan Ison
Mrs. Rhonda M. Perkins
Mrs. Gloria R. Pippin
Mr. Marion W. Smith Jr.
Mrs. Betty H. Stacy
Mrs. Frances M. Wall
Mrs. Martha W. Wells

1974
Mrs. Rita Jo Banner
Mrs. Donna Marie Lawson Bates
Mr. James E. Bolling
Mrs. Janet Edwards Brewer
Mr. Randy V. Compton
Mrs. Frieda Marie Davidson
Mrs. Jennie Gardner
Mr. Tony Lawson
Ms. Marjorie M. Mabe
Mrs. Karen S. Mullins
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers
Mr. Curtis A. Stacy
Mrs. Toni Gilliam Stokes
Mr. William N. Stokes Jr.
Judge Henry A. Vanover
Mr. Jerry Wayne White

1975
Mr. James S. Cox
Mr. Steve D. Curran
Ms. Helen P. Dotson
Ms. Chris Evans
Ms. Judy G. Harding
Ms. Phyllis P. Hatcher
Mrs. Eva C. Phelps
Mr. Jack C. Phelps, Jr.
Mrs. Cecelia Dotson Pippin
Mrs. Suzzanne B. Vanover

1976
Ms. Jo Anne Harding
Mr. Jerrry B. Hayes
Mr. Donald E. Lawson
Mrs. Elizabeth Ann Minor
Mr. Timothy D. Morgan
Mr. Gregory Olinger
Mr. Everette B. Orr
Mr. Jasper E. Reynolds
Mr. Edwin R. Roop
Mr. Eddie Skeens
Mr. Robert F. Stallard
Mrs. Vickie L. Swindall
Mrs. Brenda H. Ward
Mr. Charles R. Ward
Mrs. Jewell B. Worley

1977
Mrs. Judy Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Mr.  Richard W. Edwards
Mrs. Glenna B. Hensdill
Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook
Mr. Bob Howard
Ms. Sue C. Kennedy
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Mrs. Robin Diane Robinson Olinger
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart
Ms. Peggy A. Williams

1978
Mrs. Darlene Phipps Ahrens
Mr. Greg Andranovich
Mr. Robert Jeffrey Cantrell
Mr. Ray A. Chitwood
Mr. Leton L. Harding, Jr.
Mr. Paul Stephen Lawson
Mrs. Carolyn W. Sewell
Mr. Randy D. Stanley
Ms. Geri L. Wallace
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mrs. Dana K. Angell
Mrs. Pamela Minor Collins
Mr. Philip E. Ferski
Mrs. Nancy J. Pyanoe
Mr. Edward A. Riner
Mr. Robert H. Sage
Mrs. Debra A. Sarvela
Ms. Nancy Noble Taylor
Ms. Amy L. Varson

1980
Mr. Robert E. Collier
Mr. Clifford A. Edwards
Mr. Fran G. Hunt
Mrs. Anita W. Marshall

Mr. Randy McMahon
Mrs. Constance W. Molinary
Mr. Harve A. Mooney

Mr. Randy Moore
Ms. L. Jeanne Powers
Mr. Randy K. Rose

Mr. Michael W. Rowland
Mrs. Jeannie N. Stallard
Mrs. Rita E. Tiller

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Mr. Robin D. Dotson
Mr. Forrest D. Hundley
Mrs. Martha Hankins Hunt
Mr. Rosanne C. Letson
Mrs. Imelda Moore

1982
Mr. Michael H. Abbott
Mr. Gregory Baker
Mr. Steven K. Cooney
Mrs. Dawn Gilbert
Ms. Marcia E. Adams Gilliam
Mrs. Nancy E. Perdue
Dr. Steven B. Powers
Ms. Kimberly J. Still
Mrs. Carolyn S. Winters

1983
Mrs. Valeri J. Colyer
Mrs. Beverly B. Darby
Mr. Theodore H. Darby, Jr.
Mrs. Karen D. Dotson
Mr. Terry W. Edwards
Mr. Tony A. Gardner
The Honorable Terry G. Kilgore
Mrs. Kathy H. McGarril
Mrs. Betty E. Newton
Mrs. Peggy W. Scott
Mr. Joseph Lee Stallard, Jr.

1984
Mr. Robert S. Cannon
Mr. Gregory C. Cole
Mr. Roderick Alan Colyer
Ms. Kathy Sutherland Finn
Mrs. Kimberly A. Gibson
Ms. Karen L. Greene
Mrs. Marianne Mersereau
Mrs. Jennifer M. Miller
Ms. Leslie E. Peterson
Mr. Brian Reilly
Mr. Danny R. Rowland
Mrs. Jo Stewart
Mr. Kathy L. Still
Mr. Michael L. Still
Mrs. Tracey P. White
Mrs. Dinah J. Wright

1985
Mrs. Kathy Roark Cannon
Mr. Dirk P. Davis
Ms. Sheila Rene’ Hayden
Mrs. Suzan H. Ketron
Mr. Benjamin R. Mays
Mrs. Sherry C. Perine
Mrs. Marcia Lee Shortt
Mrs. Jonelle Stephens
Debbie Lynn Sydow, PhD
Mr. Anthony Ray VanNostrand

1986
Mrs. Sandra D. Ashley
Mrs. Jennifer J. Bailey
Mrs. Anne Marie Baker
Mr. Fred A. Bays
Mr. John H. Brickey III
Mr. Clinton Fletcher Dean
Mrs. Dottie S. Ison
Mr. Kester M. Kennedy, Jr.
Mr. Phillip L. Powers
Mr. Harry M. Sydow

1987
Mr. Robert David Brown Jr.
Mr. Ronald V. Hale
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mrs. Ellen Baldwin Lockhart
Mr. Russell D. Necessary
Mr. Eric Valdez

1988
Ms. Diane E. Cornett
Ms. Sharon S. Daniels
Mr. Edsel B. Fraley
Mr. Wesley R. Kittrell
Mrs. Sheila Rhea McNulty
Mrs. Kyla Bohon Miller
Mr. Fred L. Ramey, Jr.
Mrs. J. Lynn Ramey

1989
Mrs. Beverly Skeens Brown
Mrs. Gina L. Chisenhall
Mrs. Melinda A. Dotson
Ms. Sibyll ‘Hennie Merna’ Jones
Mrs. Courtney L. Kilgore
Mr. Jeffrey Neal Leftwich
Mr. Rick D. Meade
Ms. Jane Meade-Dean
Mr. E. Mark Mullins
Ms. Lisa L. Peters
Mr. Hancel Derek Phipps
Mrs. Carol Chamberlin Siler
Mr. Lane A. Smith III
Mr. Bradley P. Sowden
Dr. Kimberly H. Sturgill
Mrs. Elizabeth Nesbitt Thomason

1990
Mrs. Dana M. Collins
Mr. Gary W. Counts
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely
Ms. Lori A. Hopkins
Mr. Travis Kennedy, Jr.

Donald W. Lee, MD
Mrs. Teresa G. Lee

Mrs. Orana S. Neece
Mr. Bobby J. Short
Dr. Mark E. Sturgill
Mr. Damon L. Williams

1991
Mr. Barry A. Evans
Mr. Gary A. Harvey
Mr. Robert E. Herron
Mrs. Rebecca Horne
Mr. William C. Horne Jr.
Dr. Rick L. Mullins
Ms. Laura D. Pritchard
Mrs. Teah Webb Shinn
Mrs. Vonda K. Sturgill

1992
Mr. Morris Lane Akers
Mrs. Sally S. Baird
Mr. Hank Banner
Mr. Brian K. Blanton
Ms. Renea Wilder Gaucher
Mrs. Patricia H. Guill
Ms. Christina Mullen Molinary
Mr. Jeffrey B. Moore
Mrs. Amy Leigh Mullins
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon
Mrs. Sandra F. Smith
Ms. Carol Leigh Terwilliger
Ms. Marla Wright-Evans

1993
Mrs. Kimberly T. Davis
Mr. Gregory A. Dodson
Mr. Ed Elkins Jr.
Mrs. Jennifer W. England
Mr. Stewart Wayne Fisher Jr.
Mrs. Laura Ann Kendall
Mr. Douglas Scott Mullins
Ms. Kimberley D. Rose
Ms. Angela Gale Ryan
Mr. James David R. Wall
Mr. Bill D. Wendle

1994
Mr. John D. Arrington
Mr. Sean A. Brown
Mr. Al Fleming
Mr. Jeffrey T. Harding
Ms. Bobbie Jo Hodges-Lamb
Ms. Judith E. Johnson
Mr. Duane A. Miller
Mr. Gregory K. Roberts
Mr. Kevin M. Williams

1995
Mrs. Cheryl E. Appel
Christopher M. Basham, MD
Judge Joseph R. Carico
Mr. Michael C. Happel
Mr. Tracy Linkous
Mrs. Marlene D. Salyer
Mrs. Karen D. Watkins

1996
Ms. Wendi L. Collier
Mr. James Michael Glovier
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins
Mrs. Judy Christian Needham
Mrs. Shelby Jean Roberts
Mrs. Stephanie Muncy Surrett

1997
Mr. Danny R. Baker
Mr. Brett D. Childress
Ms. Sherri R. Gardner
Mr. Kent M. Grant
Mrs. Tonya L. Grant
Mr. Aaron C. Hicks
Ms. Sandra L. Jones
Mrs. Gequetta Bright Laney
Mr. Brian D. McKnight
Ms. Jettie Greer Mullins
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins
Dr. Sarah J. Pilkenton
Mr. Rodney D. Stanley

1998
Mr. Eric S. Bailey
Mr. Joseph M. Boyd
Mrs. Aleta Carol Childress
Mr. William T. Gardner
Mrs. Cindy Jessee
Mr. Christopher W. Ratliff
Mr. Justin B. Runyon
Christopher Todd Starnes, MD

1999
Mrs. Lori Kay Addington
Ms. Karen E. Collins
Mrs. Juanita Thompson Cox
Mrs. Carrie B. Crumpton
Mrs. Patsy G. Daniels
Mr. Christopher D. Davis
Mrs. Nichole L. Davis
Mr. John Thomas McGuire
Mrs. Misty D. McGuire
Mrs. Pamela J. McKnight
Mrs. Cynthia Elaine Somervell
Mr. Jacob P. Somervell
Mrs. Nicole Sydnor

2000
Ms. Carolyn M. Baldwin
Mrs. Pauline E. Herron
Mrs. Dolly L. Hylton
Ms. Ashley Mitchell-Downing
Mrs. Cassandra J. Sproles
Mr. Steven R. Sproles

2001
Mr. Jesse M. Beck
Mrs. Jonette Dixon Carpenter
Mr. Bradley Dave Robinson
The Honorable Laura Faye Robinson
Mr. James Darryl Swartz
James M. Wilson, MD
Mrs. Jessica A. Wilson

2002
Mrs. Cassie R. Davidson
Mr. Alihan Karakartal
Mrs. Sonya Renee Ratliff
Mr. Joshua Ryan Skeens
Dr. Hana Zibdeh-Lough

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Mr. Billy R. Robinson Jr.
Mrs. Jeria Kiser Robinson

2004
Mr. Garry L. Bogan, Jr.
Ms. Courtney Conner-Stringer
Mrs. Jamie D. Hamm
Mr. Lawton Mullins
Mr. David E. Peace
Mr. Justin Todd Smith
Mrs. Ella M. Smith-Justice
Mr. Samuel M. Wharton III
Dr. Lindsay Rutherford Wilson

2005
Ms. G. Rosa Bott
Mr. Josh M. Hamm
Mr. Craig T. Mullins
Ms. Kendall Rainey
Mr. Danny E. Rife II
Mr. Matthew Slemp
Mr. Daniel D. Stanley
Ms. Rhonda L. Sullivan-Musick

2006
Mrs. Heather Honi Arnold
Mr. Matthew E. Harvey
Mr. Jeremiah C. Hopkins
Mr. Blakley A. Mellinger
Mrs. Rustan R. Stewart
Mr. Adam L. Tolbert
Mrs. Kimberly R. Vaughn
Mr. Joel T. Williamson

2007
Mrs. Ann-Delyse Hopkins
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Mr. Luke Layne
Mr. Jonathan E. Mullins
Mr. K. Ryan Nutter
Ms. Sara M. Roop
Ms. Santana L. Vasquez

2008
Mr. Daniel R. Adams
Mr. Dimitri A. Bokos
Mr. Zach Bowen
Mr. Joshua R. Evans

2009
Mrs. Miranda B. Ely
Ms. Andrea P. Justus
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nick Marshall
Ms. Jessica Ann Winebarger

2010
Mr. Darrell-Dingus Ely
Mrs. Jillian B. Evans
Ms. Krista E. Huckaby

2011
Mrs. Sarah Smith Carlson
Mrs. Kasi E. Clifton
Ms. Caroline J. Garrett
Ms. Francene Meade
Mrs. Amy S. Webb

2012
Mr. Ryan A. Bierlair
Mr. Peter K. Carlson
Mr. Zachary Clifton
Mr. David S. Meade
Mrs. Kendra Duty Mullins
Mr. Tyler Mullins
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin
Ms. Chelsea R. Theriault

2013
Ms. Emily N. Baxter
Mr. Corey Sanchez
Ms. Debbie Vanover

2014
Ms. Rachel R. Person
Ms. Madison Savarese
Mrs. Christina L. Turnbill

2015
Mr. Dakota Hill
Mr. Jordan W. Viars

2016
Mr. Kyle S. Maternick
Mr. Sean M. Matthews

2017

2018
Mrs. Crystal B. Fleming
Ms. Annie G. Hanson
Mrs. Kimberly A. Lawson
Mr. Tyler L. McFarland
Ms. Autumn K. Miller

 

Honorary Alumni:

*Deceased during 2018-2019 Fiscal year

Last updated April 10th, 2019