Giving by Class Year

2019-2020 Alumni Donors by Class Year

1956
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Gaston
Mr. Roy L. Wells, Jr.

1957
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mr. George E. Culbertson
Mrs. Joetta Nash Dingus
Mr. Dalton P. Graham
Molly Day Vliet, PhD

1958
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling
Mrs. Patricia S. Dale
Mr. Don R. Pippin
Mrs. Donna Inez Ison Raines
Mrs. Lou Castle Satterfield
Mr. Carl R. Snodgrass
Mr. Gary D. Varner

1959
Ms. Faye G. Metzl

1960
Mrs. Amy C. Rolen
James P. Senter, MD

1961
Mr. Roy Winston Ely
Mr. James Allen Fischer
Mr. Don M. Green
Mr. Paul Marcum

1962
Mr. Gary L. Bond
Mr. F. Wayne Edwards
Mr. Charlie R. Jessee
Mrs. Jill Jessee

1963
Mr. Wendell Barnette
Mr. R. Jack Cress
Mrs. Carolyn B. Gilliam
Joseph S. Matney, PhD
Mrs. Mary Ann Rose
Mrs. Joe Ann Rose
Mr. Thurston Rose

1964
Mr. Terry E. Bates
Mrs. Louella Short Greear
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Edward Preston Shepherd, USA (Ret.)
Mr. Roger C. Viers

1965
Mrs. Sammie E. Garnett
Mr. Habern Wallen
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mr. William H. Miller
Mr. Daniel L. Wallen
Mrs. Betty Orr White

1967
Mr. Larry O. Baker
Mrs. Mary A. Langrel
Mrs. Trudy W. Stanley
David L. Williams, PhD

1968

1969

1970
Mrs. Carol O. Bellamy
Mrs. Brenda B. Lee
Mr. Larry J. McReynolds
Mrs. Ann H. Wallen
Mr. Roger D. Whitaker

1971
Ms. Patsy L. Anderson
Mrs. Nancy B. Bolling
Mrs. Linda Q. Dishner
Mrs. Donna Gail Hale
Mr. B. Robert Raines
Mr. Larry W. Rasnake
Ms. Cathy L. Sandidge
Mrs. Gloria V. Turner

1972
Mrs. Sheila B. Cox Combs
Mr. James L. Daugherty
Mr. James M. Gott
Mr. George E. Hunnicutt, Jr.
Mr. Danny B. Jessee
Mr. Dennis F. Kern
Ms. Doris B. Mahan
Mrs. Connie Parsons Nunley
Mr. Gary E. Perdue
Mr. Alan L. Plisko
Mr. Tommy Skeens

1973
Mr. C. Mike Asbury
Ms. Bonnie M. Aker
Mr. Tommy N. Chester
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook
Ms. Mary J. Isaac
Mrs. Rhonda M. Perkins
Mrs. Gloria R. Pippin
Mr. Michael L. Renfro
Mr. Marion W. Smith, Jr.
Mrs. Betty H. Stacy
Mrs. Frances M. Wall

1974
Mrs. Donna Marie Lawson Bates
Mr. James E. Bolling
Mr. Daryl Roger Delp
Mrs. Jennie Gardner
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers
Mr. Curtis A. Stacy
Mrs. Toni Gilliam Stokes
Mr. William N. Stokes, Jr.
The Honorable Elizabeth S. Wills

1975
Mr. Steve D. Curran
Ms. Helen P. Dotson
Mrs. Debbie Garrett
Ms. Phyllis P. Hatcher

1976
Mr. K. Wayne Bott
Mr. Timothy D. Morgan
Ms. Marcella G. Nash
Mr. Gregory Olinger
Mr. Everette B. Orr
Mr. Edwin R. Roop
Mr. Jewell B. Worley

1977
Mrs. Judy P. Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Mrs. Glenna B. Hensdill
Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook
Mr. Bob Howard
Mr. A. Frank Kilgore
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Mrs. Robin Diane Robinson Olinger
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart
Ms. Peggy A. Williams

1978
Mr. Randy L. Byington
Mr. Robert Jeffrey Cantrell
Mr. Ray A. Chitwood
Mr. Thomas G. Gilliam
Mr. Paul Stephen Lawson
Mr. Randy D. Stanley
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mrs. Gwyneth M. Bott
Ms. Jeanne V. Callaway
Mrs. Pamela Minor Collins
Mr. Philip E. Ferski
Mr. Dennis P. Fritz
Mrs. Gena J. Prince
Mr. Edward A. Riner
Mr. Robert H. Sage
Mrs. Judy D. Shortt
Ms. Amy L. Varson

1980
Ms. Yvonne T. Dye
Mr. Clifford A. Edwards
Mr. Fran G. Hunt
Mr. Randy McMahon
Ms. L. Jeanne Powers
Mr. Randy K. Rose
Mr. Michael W. Rowland
Mrs. Rita E. Tiller

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Ms. Lisa Hamilton Davis
Mr. Robin D. Dotson
Mr. Jack Gibbs
Mrs. Martha Hankins Hunt
Ms. Rosanne C. Letson

1982
Mr. Michael H. Abbott
Mr. Steven K. Cooney
Mrs. Dawn Gilbert
Mrs. Marcia E. Adams Gilliam
Mrs. Nancy E. Perdue
Dr. Steven B. Powers
Ms. Kimberly J. Still

1983
Mrs. Nancy K. Belcher
Mr. Theodore H. Darby , Jr.
Mrs. Karen D. Dotson
Mrs. Kathy H. McGarrill
Mrs. Peggy W. Scott

1984
Mr. Robert S. Cannon
Mr. Gregory C. Cole
Mrs. Pam K. Conley
Mrs. Kimberly A. Gibson
Ms. Kathy Sutherland Finn
Mr. Danny R. Rowland
Mrs. Jo Stewart
Mrs. Kathy L. Still
Mr. Michael L. Still

1985
Mrs. Kathy Roark Cannon
Mr. Dirk P. Davis
Mr. Anthony Ray VanNostrand

1986
Mrs. Jennifer J. Bailey
Mrs. Anne Marie Baker
Mr. Clinton Fletcher Dean
Mrs. Brenda K. Elswick
Mr. Kester M. Kennedy, Jr.
Mrs. Yvonne G. Wampler

1987
Mr. Robert David Brown, Jr.
Mrs. Diane S. Collins
Mr. Ronald V. Hale
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mr. Russell D. Necessary

1988
Mr. Jace S. Cuje
Ms. Sharon S. Daniels
Mr. Wesley R. Kittrell
Mrs. Karen P. Mallard
Ms. Sheila Rhea McNulty
Mrs. Kyla Bohon Miller
Mrs. Denise G. O’Bryan 

1989
Mrs. Beverly Skeens Brown
Mrs. Gina L. Chisenhall
Ms. Sibyll ‘Hennie Merna’ Jones
Mrs. Courtney L. Kilgore
Mr. Rick D. Meade
Mrs. Carol Chamberlin Siler
Mrs. Elizabeth Nesbitt Thomason

1990
Mrs. Dana M. Collins
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely
Mr. M. Steven McKenzie
Mrs. Orana S. Neece
Mr. Damon L. Williams

1991
Mr. Barry A. Evans
Mr. Garland A. Hall
Mr. Gary A. Harvey
Ms. Jewele H. Haynes
Mrs. Rebecca Horne
Dr. William C. Horne, Jr.
Mrs. Rose Marie Price
Ms. Laura D. Pritchard
Mrs. Teah Webb Shinn
Mrs. Vonda K. Sturgill

1992
Mrs. Sally S. Baird
Mr. Brian K. Blanton
Mrs. Kimberly T. Davis
Ms. Christina Mullen Molinary
Mr. Jeffery B. Moore
Mr. John Wintford Moretz
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon
Ms. Marla Wright-Evans

1993
Mrs. Dorothy C. Adams
Mr. Ed Elkins, Jr.
Mrs. Jennifer W. England
Mr. Bill D. Wendle

1994
Mr. John D. Arrington
Mr. Al Fleming
Ms. Judith R. Johnson

1995
Mrs. Cheryl E. Appel
Christopher M. Basham, MD
Mrs. Marlene D. Salyer
Mrs. Karen D. Watkins

1996
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins
Mr. Michael S. Owens
Dr. Paul A. Phillips

1997
Mr. Danny R. Baker
Ms. Sherri R. Gardner
Mr. Kent M. Grant
Mrs. Tonya L. Grant
Mr. Aaron C. Hicks
Mr. Phillip C. Justice, Jr.
Mr. Brian D. McKnight
Ms. Jettie Greer Mullins
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins
Dr. Sarah J. Pilkenton

1998
Mr. William T. Gardner
Mr. Christopher W. Ratliff
Mr. Justin B. Runyon

1999
Mrs. Patsy G. Daniels
Mr. Christopher D. Davis
Mrs. Nichole L. Davis
Mr. Timothy L. Evans
Mr. John Thomas McGuire
Mrs. Pamela J. McKnight
Mrs. Misty D. McGuire

2000
Mr. Jeffery W. Bray
Mr. Samuel J. Miles
Mr. Timothy P. Miles

2001
Mrs. Rhonda Alane Bennett
Mrs. Jonette Dixon Carpenter
Mr. Bradley Dave Robinson
The Honorable Laura Faye Robinson

2002
Dr. Brett S. Compton
Mr. Alihan Karakartal

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Mr. Arten R. Charles
Mrs Jessica B. Compto
Mr. Billy R. Robinson, Jr.
Mrs. Jeria Kiser Robinson
Mr. Charles H. Slemp III
Mrs. Erin W. Slemp

2004
Mr. Jimmy J. Adkins
Mrs. Pearl L. Adkins
Mrs. April Damron Charles
Ms. Courtney L. Conner-Stringer
Ms. Erin P. Dawson
Mr. David E. Peace
Ms. Ella M. Smith-Justice
Mrs. Marlene M. Steele

2005
Ms. G. Rosa Bott
Mr. Bradley T. Ketron
Mrs. Jessica E. Ketron
Mr. Craig T. Mullins
Dr. C. Cole Osborne
Ms. Kendall Rainey
Mr. Danny E. Rife II
Dr. Kellie S. Rose
Mr. Adam D. Smith
Mrs. Tabitha Hackney Smith

2006
Mrs. Jennifer C. French
Mr. Matthew E. Harvey
Mr. Jeremiah C. Hopkins
Mr. Blakley A. Mellinger
Mr. Adam L. Tolbert
Mr. Joel T. Williamson

2007
Mr. Matthew L. Adkins
Mrs. Laura King Berry
Mrs. Ann-Delyse Hopkins
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Mr. Luke R. Layne
Mrs. Tashenda Spontak
Mrs. Sara Tassone

2008
Mr. Daniel R. Adams
Ms. Kayla L. Cantrell
Mr. Joshua R. Evans
Mrs. Olga C. Hayes

2009
Mrs. Julie S. Davis
Mr. Steven C. Davis
Mrs. Miranda B. Ely
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nick Marshall

2010
Mrs. Danielle M. Aistrop
Mr. William B. Bott
Mr. Darrell-Dingus Ely
Mrs. Jillian B. Evans
Ms. Kristen H. Salyer
Mr. Jariel M. Walton
Mr. Cody Wilson

2011
Mrs. Sarah Smith Carlson
Mrs. Kasi E. Clifton
Mrs. Allie R. Gibson
Mrs. Amy S. Webb

2012
Mr. Zachary Clifton
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin
Mr. Jahmal W. Potter

2013
Mr. Curtis M. Gibson
Ms. Debbie Vanover

2014
Mr. Nathan D. Rasnake
Mr. John E. Thompson
Mrs. Christina L. Turnbill

2015

2016
Ms. Madison B. Ray

2017

2018
Mrs. Crystal B. Fleming
Mr. Antonio L. Kyle

2019
Mr. Stephen Bath
Ms. Ava N. Hockey
Ms. Kacie B. Jessee
Ms. Alle D. Moore
Ms. Sydney N. Steinberg

 

Honorary Alumni:

*Deceased during 2019-2020 Fiscal year

Last updated December 9, 2019

2018-2019 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2017-2018 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2016-2017 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2015-2016 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year

2014-2015 UVa-Wise Giving by Class Year