Student Descriptors 2009-11

Student Descriptors 2009-11

 Fall 2009Fall 2010Fall 2011
Count%% ChangeCount%% ChangeCount%
TOTAL HEADCOUNT2,015-1.21,9903.92,067
GENDER
Female1,07153.2-4.11,02751.613.31,16456.3
Male94446.82.096348.4-6.290343.7
RACE
Asian/Pacific Islander190.915.8221.10241.2
Black18415.41949.71.61949.4
Hispanic391.9-7.7361.811.8391.9
Native American70.314.380.4050.2
NRA (Non-Resident Alien)150.7-33.3100.550.0170.2
White1,66682.7-0.81,65283.04.81,69982.2
Unknown854.2-24.7643.2-10.6834.0
Multi40.260.3
FULL-TIME/PART-TIME STATUS
Full-time1,49574.24.71,56678.7-3.11,51873.4
Part-time52025.8-18.542421.329.554926.6
STUDENT STATUS
Continuing1,11455.313.91,26963.8-0.11,26861.3
Dual-enrolled80.487.5150.8-80.030.1
First-time71435.4-28.351225.79.656127.1
Re-admit432.1-14.0371.9189.21075.2
Transfer1366.715.41577.9-18.51286.2
CLASS
Freshman57928.7-6.754027.1-13.146922.7
Sophomore31415.613.735717.9-7.832915.9
Junior35217.56.537518.83.238718.7
Senior38219.06.840820.53.742320.5
Non-degree Seeking38819.3-20.131015.647.145922.2
IN-STATE/OUT-OF-STATE STATUS
In-state1,91795.1-1.21,89995.42.51,94894.2
Out-of-state984.9-1.1914.632.31195.8

Updated Last: 3/13/12