Student Descriptors 2010-12

Student Descriptors 2010-12

 Fall 2010Fall 2011Fall 2012
Count%% ChangeCount%% ChangeCount%
TOTAL HEADCOUNT1,9903.92,06717.12,420
GENDER
Female1,02751.613.31,16456.328.01,49061.6
Male96348.4-6.290343.73.093038.4
RACE
Asian/Pacific Islander221.19.1241.2-8.3220.9
Black1949.701949.414.92239.2
Hispanic361.88.3391.9-5.1371.5
Native American80.4-37.550.260.080.3
NRA (Non-Resident Alien)100.570.0170.288.220.1
White1,65283.02.81,69982.216.11,97381.5
Unknown643.229.7834.074.71456.0
Multi40.250.060.366.7104.1
FULL-TIME/PART-TIME STATUS
Full-time1,56678.7-3.11,51873.40.31,52262.9
Part-time42421.329.554926.680.189837.1
STUDENT STATUS
Continuing1,26963.8-0.11,26861.3-11.11,12746.6
Dual-enrolled150.8-80.030.1-33.320.1
First-time51225.79.656127.145.181433.6
Re-admit371.9189.21075.2215.033713.9
Transfer1577.9-18.51286.27.81385.7
CLASS
Freshman54027.1-13.146922.74.549020.2
Sophomore35717.9-7.832915.9-4.331513.0
Junior37518.83.238718.7-4.736915.2
Senior40820.53.742320.54.744318.3
Non-degree Seeking31015.647.145922.274.580133.1
IN-STATE/OUT-OF-STATE STATUS
In-state1,89995.42.51,94894.218.42,30695.3
Out-of-state914.632.31195.8-4.21144.7
Updated Last: 12/20/12