Tributary Gifts

Honor someone you love with a tributary gift

In Honor of Gifts

Gifts to the College at Wise may be made in honor of a person or a special event in the life of a loved one. Many choose to honor a particular faculty member, classmate, their parents, or friends — anyone who has inspired them, challenged them, and helped them to grow. Others honor birthdays, anniversaries, and many other special occasions. Just be sure to indicate the full name of the person you wish to honor and the College will notify them of your kindness. Honorary gifts are listed below for the current fiscal year, July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024.

In Memory of Gifts

Gifts to the College may also be made in memory of a person who has affected the life of the donor or at the passing of a family, friend, or colleague. Memorial gifts are a beautiful and loving way to pay special tribute to a loved one. Please indicate the full name of the person and who you would like us to let know of your gift. Memorial gifts are listed below for the current fiscal year, July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024.

Twinleaf Society Clock Personalized Pavers

Another possible way to give in honor of or in memory of someone is by making a contribution for a personalized brick to be placed at the Twinleaf Clock, which is conveniently located near the Chapel of All Faiths and across from Crockett Hall. Each brick is $500 and may include up to three lines of text that can include up to 18 characters each. 

Make a Gift Online
To make a tributary gift, make a secure donation using the online form.

In Honor of and in Memory of Gifts

(July 1, 2023–June 30, 2024)

In memory of Barbara Adams for the Gary F. Adams Tennis Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Joshua and Lena Busscher
  • Benjamin Campbell
  • Montgomery and Kathy St. Clair
  • Pamela Coleburn
  • Amanda Currin
  • Van Daniel
  • Kim DeHart
  • Wayne and Brenda Edwards
  • Beth Fawbush
  • Fellowship Chapel Church
  • Aileen Frazier
  • Tony and Jennie Garnder
  • Jerry and Kimberly Gibson
  • Richard Gilliam, Sr. 
  • Susan Gilliam
  • Robin and Jill Harrison
  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson
  • William and Marilyn Maxwell
  • Deborah Miles
  • Rodney Miller
  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins
  • William and Gena Prince
  • Craig and Brennan Rockett
  • Ruby and Stanley Rogers
  • Robert and Jeannie Stallard
  • Brian and Donna Stevens
  • Kimberly Still
  • Michael and Wendy Wampler
  • Roger and Brenda Whitaker
  • Judy Willis
  • Robin Wilson
  • Ed and Susie Yates

In memory of Gary Adams for the Gary F. Adams Tennis Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Rodney Miller
  • Roger and Brenda Whitaker

In memory of Gary Adams for the Women's Tennis Team made by: 

  • John Hamilton

In honor of Jonah Adams for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Hollie Lowe
  • Roy and Le-An Thomason

In memory of T.P. Allen for the Lelia Maude Beaty Richmond Endowed Professorship in Business made by: 

  • Sam and Debra Wharton

In honor of Sophia Allenbaugh for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Roger and Maria Allenbaugh
  • Roger and Marsha Allenbaugh
  • Pearson Shay

In honor of Lauren Alley for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Davalon and Traci Alley
  • Michelle Keefer
  • Judy Lintecum
  • Jim and Judy Matney

In honor of Bayleigh Allison for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Barry and Beth Allison 
  • Joseph and Selena Kiser
  • Mary Masters
  • Jason and Bobbie Mullins

In honor of Reece Alverson for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Samuel and Veronica Alverson

In honor of Hunter Anderson for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Aaron Siebrecht
  • Marcia Wickersham

In memory of Jerrad Anderson for the Jerrad Uriah Anderson Scholarship made by: 

  • Michael Johnson

In honor of Destiny Ansley-Cureton for the Cross Country made by: 

  • Allison Niedzwiecki
  • W. A. and Cynthia Norman

In memory of Nell Asbury for the Bot Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In memory of Nell Asbury for the Nell H. Asbury Scholarship made by: 

  • Abingdon United Methodist Church W.O.W Circle
  • Carolyn Archer
  • Greg and Dawn Gilbert
  • Marvin and Marcia Gilliam
  • Anonymouss
  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • James and Clare Kitz
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson
  • Eugene Maddox
  • Glenna Pack
  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins
  • Faye Street
  • Anonymous

In honor of J. B. Atwood for the Fred & Ann Culbertson Emergency Fund made by: 

  • George and Nancy Culbertson

In honor of Mataya Ausmus for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Sallie Jones
  • David Teague

In memory of Artie Bailey for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In memory of Kaitlin Bailey for the Women's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Laura Bailey

In memory of Danny Baker for the Betty M. Humphreys FBLA Leadership Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In memory of Danny Baker for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Alpha Psi Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma
  • Jimmy and Roberta Smallwood

In honor of Kaylynn Baker for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Rebecca Frye

In honor of Alyssa Barker for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • April Dias
  • Eunice LeCuru
  • Penny Mozingo

In honor of Jeff Baylor for the Joseph E. Baylor and Kathy L. Baylor Leadership Scholarship made by: 

  • John Gardner
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Lala Baylor for the Joseph E. Baylor and Kathy L. Baylor Leadership Scholarship made by: 

  • John Garnder
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In memory of Robert Bays for General Athletics made by: 

  • Rick and Holly Meade

In honor of Charles David Bentley for the Men's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Judy Abbott
  • Harold and Elizabeth Bentley
  • Ray Bentley
  • C.R. Blair
  • Six Rivers Media, LLC
  • Chip Williams

In honor of Hailey Bevins for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Rosa Bott
  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott
  • Becca Clippard

In honor of James Nash Bingham for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Gene Fitzerald
  • Transportation Compliance LLC

In honor of Andrew Binns-Loveman for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Suzanne Cronise

In memory of Clyde Patton Bishop for the Clyde Patton & Margie Read Bishop Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Clifton and Sara Bishop

In honor of Emma Bishop for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Hunter Bradley
  • Dillion DeArmond
  • Richard Sullivan

In memory of Margie Bishop for the Clyde Patton & Margie Read Bishop Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Clifton and Sara Bishop

In memory of Gilmer Blackburn for the Academic Enhancement made by: 

  • Wayne and Brenda Edwards
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson
  • Sam and Debra Wharton

In memory of Gilmer Blackburn for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Rosa Bott
  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott
  • Becca Clippard

In memory of Gilmer Blackburn for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Alpha Psi Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma

In honor of Ethan Blank for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Jonathan and Barbie Blank
  • Julie Brock

In honor of Morgan Blankenship for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Franklin and Faye Blankenship 
  • Mark and Stephanie Blankenship 
  • Stephanie Blankenship 
  • Carol Lee
  • Peggy Whorley

In honor of Eli Blanton for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Amanda Fischer

In honor of Connor Blevins for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Jennifer Beach
  • Ashley Coldiron
  • Katina Fields
  • Jerry and Janice Goodin
  • Chandra Howard
  • Carrie Noe

In honor of Hunter Blevins for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Jennifer Beach 
  • Jerry and Janice Goodin
  • Katina Fields

In honor of Morgan Blevins for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Robert and Cindy Blevins
  • Lisa Hart
  • Daniel and Erin Ruble

In honor of Riley Bodine for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Melanie Bodine

In honor of Gavin Bolling for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Mark and Renee Bolling
  • Rebecca Carter
  • Mark Castle
  • Linda Dickenson
  • Shelia Durham
  • Kerri Honeycutt

In memory of Ruby Bolling for Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Anne Baker

In honor of Gwyn Bott for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • William Bott
  • Winston and Tami Ely
  • Greg and Dawn Gilbert
  • Oscar and Sharon Neece

In honor of Rosa Bott for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • William Bott

In honor of Rosa Bott for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In honor of Wayne Bott for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Rosa Bott
  • William Bott
  • Winston and Tami Ely 
  • Greg and Dawn Gilbert
  • Oscar and Sharon Neece

In honor of Will Bourgin for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Catherine Bourgin
  • Kathryn Diamond
  • Jane Dudine
  • Kimberly Epstein
  • Brenda Olson

In honor of Isaiah Boyd for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Joseph Boyd

In honor of Riley Brandon for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • John and Sherry Brandon
  • Mary Bowden
  • Trey and Sherri DeVault
  • Peggy Heatherly

In memory of Julie Bray for the Julie Elizabeth Carter Bray Scholarship made by: 

  • Joyce Carter

In honor of Mackenzie Bremer for the Women's Basketball made by: 

  • Ernestine Reid
  • Renee Stiles

In honor of Henry Bright for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Jeff and Crystal Bridges
  • Dana Bright

In honor of Zach Brooks for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • John and Katrina Brooks

In honor of Cam Brown for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Brendon Taylor

In honor of Issie Brown for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • David and Margie Brown
  • Megan Camperon-Brown

In honor of Mady Buchanan for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Dee Buchanan

In honor of Nate Bushey for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Duane Bushey
  • Dave and Terry Cook 
  • Jennifer Dickerson
  • Lukas and Marianne Du Plessis
  • Herbert and Melissa Maisenbacher

In honor of Ryan Campbell for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Romi Andersen
  • Melissa Cupp
  • Jennifer Dickerson

In honor of Madelyn Carr for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Ed and Beki Carr
  • Ed and Michelene Carr
  • Tami Howard
  • Justin Jolls and D'Anna Farrar
  • Roger and Linda Medlin
  • Heather Robinson
  • Tracy Robinson
  • Macey Schultz
  • Catherine Troxel

In memory of Gage Clark for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Bruce Wasem

In memory of Gage Clark for the Gage Clark Football Scholarship made by:

  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • Ricky and Holly Meade

In honor of Leslie Clay for the Women's Lacross Team made by: 

  • George Burns 
  • Bobby Clay
  • Linda Clay
  • Carson Knight

In honor of Garret Claytor for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Jennifer Claytor
  • Lynwood and Joe Ann Day

In honor of Bobby Cline for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Tamara Reynolds

In honor of Becca Clippard for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • William Bott

In honor of Jamie Cluesman for the Women's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Jimmy and Mikey Cluesman

In honor of Lauren Cole for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • H. Ralph and Nancy Cole
  • Terrance and Joy Cole
  • Tom and Vicky Cole

In memory of Bill Collie for the Bill & Rick Collie Scholarship made by: 

  • Andrew and Harriett Maggard

In memory of Rick Collie for the Bill & Rick Collie Scholarship made by: 

  • Andrew and Harriett Maggard

In honor of Hannah-Rhea Collins for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Emily Collins

In memory of Mike Combs for the for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Randy and Yvonne Wampler

In honor of Shelia Combs for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Randy and Yvonne Wampler

In honor of Bailey Conner for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Basil and Stephanie Conner
  • Annette Jones
  • Charles and Helen Lamb

In honor of Ella Creagh for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Awen Solutions Group
  • Charity Creagh
  • Richard Creagh and Daisy Simental-Creagh
  • Stephen and Karli Hill
  • Mark and Michelle Lastovka
  • Fiona Perkins

In memory of Anna Culbertson for the Fred and Anna Culbertson Emergency Fund made by: 

  • George and Nancy Culbertson

In memory of Fred Culbertson for the Fred and Anna Culbertson Emergency Fund made by: 

  • George and Nancy Culbertson

In honor of Nancy Culbertson for the Nancy Bise Culbertson Scholarship made by: 

  • George and Nancy Culbertson

In honor of Carolyn Cummins for the Charles S. Perkins & Celestine Right Perkins Scholarship made by: 

  • Catherine Cummins
  • Chris and Mary Ann Cummins

In honor of Abigail Curtis for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • John and Phonekeo Curtis
  • Susan Senzel

In honor of Carroll Dale for the General Athletics made by: 

  • Paul M. Stutts, CPA, PA

In honor of Kellan Dalton for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Debra Blake

In honor of Nathan Dalton, Jr. for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Debra Blake 

In honor of Rebecca Dalton for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Debra Blake

In honor of Derek Damron for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Wayne Damron

In memory of Dick Damron for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Wayne Damron

In honor of Linda Davidson for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • William Barber and Barbara Childs-Barber

In honor of Logen Davis for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Brian Bliska
  • Jim Davis
  • Ian and Roberta MacGillivray

In memory of Clinton Fletcher "Pete" Dean for the James Taylor Adams Scholarship Award in Writing made by: 

  • Carolyn Dean
  • Sharon Daniels
  • Sam and Debra Wharton

In memory of Peggy Dean for the James Taylor Adams Scholarship Award in Writing Fund made by: 

  • Clinton and Jane Dean 

In honor of Juwan Dent for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Charles Fordham
  • John and Jessie Hackett

In honor of Austin DeGeare for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Sissie DeGeare
  • Timothy and Krista Smith

In memory of Karen Dennehy for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Kevin Dennehy

In memory of Meghan Dennehy for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by:

  • Kevin and Karen Dennehy

In honor of Frankie Diaz for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Charles and Mary Beth West

In honor of David "DJ" Dickson for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Michael Dickson

In honor of Emma Dingus for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Katie Carter
  • Billy Dingus
  • Sarah Dingus
  • Brittany Webb

In memory of Lawrence Dingus for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In honor of Julie Dockery for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Nathan Rasnake 

In honor of Addie Donalson for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Deron Donalson
  • Lainey Donalson
  • Sara Lampheir
  • Terry Mulvihill
  • Jane O'Connell
  • George Perinis

In honor of Josephine Dorss for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Mary JoJo Dorss

In honor of Mary JoJo Dorss for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Timothy & Azin Dorss

In memory of Bernard Dotson, Jr. for the Flanary Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Anonymous
  • Sam and Wharton 

In honor of James Dotson for the Jim & June Dotson Scholarship made by: 

  • Kyle and Cheryl Redman

In honor of Chad Douglas for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Julie Rogers

In honor of Brandon Dutton for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Robert Bentley, Jr. 
  • Chassidy Carver
  • Paula Culbertson
  • Jessica Keith
  • Allen and Dorie Moore
  • Laken Mullins
  • Donnie Potter
  • Wayne Sturgill
  • Kinley Taylor
  • Crystal Tunnell

In honor of CD Dye for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Aron Bartley

In honor of Emma Paisley Edwards for the General Athletics made by: 

  • Todd Hughes

In honor of Emma Paisley Edwards for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Tracey Edwards
  • Todd Hughes

In honor of William Bradley Elkins for the William Bradley Elkins Scholarship made by: 

  • Joseph and Sarah Perry
  • Matthew and Mirandy Rose

In honor of Tami Ely for the R. Winston & Tamara S. Ely Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Winston Ely for the R. Winston & Tamara S. Ely Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Winston Ely for the Mark & Ruby Ely Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In memory of Rachel Endicott for the Rachel Endicott Memorial Nursing Scholarship made by: 

  • Dean and Kathy Addington
  • Elbert and Velva Elswick

In honor of Matthew Estrada for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Barry and Jennifer Hindman
  • Elaine Lilliston

In honor of Bennett Estremera for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Jennifer Dickerson

In honor of Cassidy Farley for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Tanya Farley

In memory of Brent Fleming for the History & Philosophy Department made by: 

  • Derrick Yates and Jessica Jackson

In honor of Olyvia Fleming for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Joshua and Jennifer French
  • Danielle Luethke

In memory of James Fischer for the Fred & Anna Lee Culbertson Emergency Fund made by: 

  • George and Nancy Culbertson

In honor of Sue Fischer for the Fred & Anna Lee Culbertson Emergency Fund made by: 

  • George and Nancy Culbertson

In honor of Brie Frazier for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Debra Staller

In memory of Christopher D. W. Freeman for the Christopher D. W. Freeman & Patsy F. Robinson Family Bicentennial Scholarship Fund made by: 

  • Patsy Robinson
  • Cosette Wright

In honor of Matthew "Matt" Frye for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Edward and Margaret Frye

In memory of Elizabeth Fugate and Theodore Gibson for the Theodore W. Gibson and Elizabeth H. Fugate Scholarship made by: 

  • Lawrence Eagle and Ellen Sovern
  • Morgan Stanley Gift Fund
  • Ronald Meister and Jane Sovern Charitable Fund

In memory of David Wayne Fuller for the David Wayne Fuller Scholarship made by: 

  • Susan King
  • Gregory Walters

In memory of John Fulton for the Campus Beautification made by: 

  • Charles and Mary Henderson
  • Preston and Mary Miller
  • Robert and Alice Stump

In memory of John Fulton for the John I Burton Class of 1956 Scholarship made by: 

  • W. Rhudy Renfro

In honor of Adyson Gibson for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Debra Necessary-Gibson
  • Joshua and Kimberly Gibson
  • Rudy and Summer Gibson
  • Chassity Williams

In honor of Kert Gibson for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Emily Gibson 

In memory of Judy Gillenwater for the Coeburn High School Alumni Scholarship made by: 

  • James and Sue Fischer

In honor of Jordan Gillespie for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Kelly Gruhn

In honor of Carolyn Gilliam for the Luda Angeline Hope Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Marcia Gilliam for the M & M CAVS Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Marvin Gilliam for the M & M CAVS Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Gracee Greer for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Eleshia Fields
  • Melisssa Greer
  • Hershell Robinns

In honor of Canaan Godsey for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Grace Golatt for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Rochelle Grate
  • Melvin and Kim Pegues
  • Alphonso Stanfield

In honor of Michael Tyler Gorbett for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • John and Donna Gorbett
  • Michael and Tammy Gorbett
  • Lea Holbrook
  • Stacey Hopwood

In honor of Billy Gough for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Elena Gough

In honor of James Gunter for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Mary Gunter

In memory of Andrew Gurney for the Hubert A. Gurney and Georgie A. Gurney Scholarship made by: 

  • Donald and Linda Gurney

In memory of Georgie Gurney for the Hubert A. Gurney and Georgie A. Gurney Scholarship made by: 

  • Donald and Linda Gurney

In memory of Hubert Gurney for the Hubert A. Gurney and Georgie A. Gurney Scholarship made by: 

  • Donald and Linda Gurney

In honor of Lily Gutierrez for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Enelda Ortiz-Ybarra

In honor of Pierce Hammonds for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Kristin Sims

In honor of Amelia Harris for Amelia J. Harris Study Abroad Scholarship made by: 

  • Joseph Kern
  • James and Margie Tucker

In honor of Kaylin Harris for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • James and Liz Harris
  • Ryan and Jennifer Harris
  • Nathan Thorne
  • Amanda Wickmark
  • Todd and Kathy Wickmark

In honor of Cole Harness for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Chris Clay
  • Danny and Sandra Grizzle

In honor of Jack Hatch for the Men's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Brian and Shannon Hatch

In memory of Phyllis Hatcher for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Alpha Psi Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma
  • Glenna Hensdill

In memory of Phyllis Hatcher for the Phyllis P. Hatcher Scholarship made by: 

  • Judy Abbott
  • Rosa Bott
  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott
  • Becca Clippard
  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson
  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins
  • Daisy Portuondo
  • Cathy Sandidge

In honor of Macey Hatfield for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Linda Gatreau
  • Scott and Shelly Hatfield
  • Jordan Lowe
  • Shannon Olsen

In honor of Katy Hay for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • William Bott

In honor of Eric Hegg for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Kevin and Crystal Kirkman
  • Matt Rudnick

In memory of Arthur Helbert for Suspense made by: 

  • Judy Abbott
  • Tommy Asher
  • Robert and Elise Bloomer
  • Ricky and Elizabeth Hildebrand
  • Quintin and Kalen Hunter

In honor of Ron Heise for the Ronald H. Heise Scholarship Award in Communication Studies Fund made by: 

  • Karen Moore

In honor of Donna Henry for the Donna Henry Leadership Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Scott and Becky Bevins
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of The Highland Cavalier Club for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Taylor and Pebbles Burgess

In honor Of Micah Hill for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Michelle Bean
  • Josh and Melissa Hill

In honor of Montana Hill for the Women's Tennis Team made by: 

  • Bradley and Catherine Hill

In honor of Noley Hiller for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • David and Tracy Hiller

In honor of Noley Hiller for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Lisa Booth
  • Danielle Henderson
  • David and Tracy Hiller
  • Savannah Hiller
  • Sarah Hipps
  • Wally Hipps
  • Julie Perry

In honor of Alexis Hilstrom for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Ellen Evans
  • Jessie Hilstrom
  • Smitty and Dawn Hollander
  • Barbara Hopper
  • Don and Chrissy Jacobs
  • Mike Padden

In memory of Arthur Hilstrom, III for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Jessie Hilstrom

In honor of Ken Brub Hines, III for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Keith Hines
  • Ken & Vanessa Hines

In honor of Charlee Hobbs for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Stephanie Burke
  • John and Leslie Gross
  • Laiken Hobbs

In memory of Jessica Hollyfield for the Jessica Nicole Huff Hollyfield Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Robert and Pamela Collins
  • James and Patsy Huff
  • Jack Kennedy
  • Jack Kennedy LTD
  • Janette Kennedy
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson
  • Teddie and Cynthia Smith
  • Gregory and Mia Stewart

In honor of Peyton Honeycutt for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Sharri Honeycutt
  • Daniel and Holly Maddox

In memory of Dr. William J. Hooper for the Natural Sciences Department made by: 

  • Daisy Portuondo

In memory of Jim Hughes for the Jim & Jane Hughes Golf Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Jackie and Crystal Fleming
  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • Robbie and Judy Sturgill

In memory of Betty Humphreys for the Betty M. Humphreys FBLA Leadership Scholarship made by: 

  • FBLA UVA Wise Region
  • Hurley High School
  • Lebanon High School FBLA
  • Castlewood High School
  • Honaker High School
  • Central High School
  • Eastside High School
  • Virginia High School
  • Grundy High School
  • Thomas Walker High School
  • Lee County Career & Technical Center
  • Swords Creek Elementary School 

In honor of Jeb Hurst for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Kristal Hurst
  • Tip Harrell Masonry

In honor of Canute Valentine Ireland for the Visual and Performing Arts Department made by: 

  • Annette Ireland

In honor of Mason Johns for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Dewey and Linda Johns
  • Jason Johns

In honor of Savannah Johnson for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Gary and Edwina Robertson

In honor of Jillian Jones for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Alan and Kim Jones
  • Jim and Lou Jones
  • Darla Koon
  • Amy Parsons

In memory of Sadie Stone Jones for the Sadie Stone Jones Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Maurice and Cynthia Gover
  • Sandra Jones

In honor of Dalton Kellan made for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Marcia Renaldi

In honor of Julianna Kellogg for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Jeremy Kellogg

In honor of Leah Kestner for the Women's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Gena Cluesman
  • Courtney Kilgore

In honor of Jordan Knight for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Dave and Robyn Bauer
  • Tim and Lorraine Bauer
  • Linda Grunwaldt
  • Kristin Hall
  • Jim and Julie Knight

In honor of Sophia Kreese for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Marilyn Evans
  • Corey and Lisa Kreese

In memory of Michael R. Lambert for the Michael "Bert" Lambert Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Mr. Mike Allen
  • South-West Insurance Agency
  • Mr. Winston Witt

In honor of Ines Latapia for the Women's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Zach Gotlieb
  • Jorge Llinas
  • Montse Monserrate

In honor of Carson Latham for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Scott Latham
  • Tracy Latham
  • Dottie Reuning

In honor of Cayden Latham for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  •  Joann Scott
  • Tyvi and Tammi Small

In honor of Valerie Lawson for the Campus Beautification Fund made by: 

  • Jo Stewart

In honor of Valerie Lawson for the Greatest Needs made by:

  • William Barber and Barbara Childs-Barber

In honor of Valerie Lawson for the Valerie & Steve Lawson Scholarship made by:

  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins

In honor of Cole Leroy for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Kali Leroy
  • Deborah Pratt
  • James and Donna Roberts

In memory of Charles Lewis for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Glen Skinner and Jan Zentmeyer

In memory of Rachel Lewis for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In memory of Clara Lipps for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In memory of Clara Lipps for the Jim and Clara Lipps Scholarship made by: 

  • Laura Pritchard

In honor of Amber Lockhart for the Nursing Program made by:

  • Brian Hairston
  • Bonzetta Hairston
  • Stephen and Joann Hicks
  • Brenda Lockhart
  • Bobby Webb, Jr.
  • Margaret Webb

In honor of Kara Long for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Joseph and Tabitha Long
  • Harvey and Jone Willis

In honor of Marlise Lucas for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Kenneth and Rebecca Lucas

In memory of Catherine Mahoney for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Taylor and Pebbles Burgess

In memory of Jack Mahoney for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Taylor and Pebbles Burgess

In honor of Jake Marcantel made for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Gary and RaMona Higginbotham
  • Codey Marcantel

In honor of Nick Martin for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Ann Martin

In memory of Maria Mason for the Maria Theresia Gabriele Mason Scholarship made by: 

  • Alan and Valena Plisko 

In memory of Gladys Maxwell for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In honor of Hannah McAmis for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • T.J. and Rosiland McAmis

In honor of Kadyn McCarthy for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Adam Cichowski
  • Valerie Lovett
  • Thomas and Kim McCarthy
  • George Tomasello
  • Kristine Waldek
  • Mary Ann Waldek

In honor of Kadyn McCarthy for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship Fund made by: 

  • Lesli Ludlow

In honor of Emma McCauley for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Joy and Lance McCauley

In honor of Peyton McClanahan for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Todd and Christin Dewar

In honor of Emily McDonald for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Chirstol McDonald

In honor of Alyssa McFalls for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • May Daniel
  • Sherrie Francis

In honor of Mallory McKnight for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Stephen Karbelk and Christina Sanborn
  • John and Kelly McKnight
  • John and Martha McKnight
  • James Sandidge
  • Jeanie Trueit 
  • Kimberly Walker
  • Franklin and Franklin Whitehurst

In honor of Nathan McNelley for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • David and Amanda McNelley

In honor of Shannon "Will" McQueen for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Eleshia Fields
  • Miranda Mangham

In memory of Jimmy & Linda Miller for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Eric and Rhonda Miller

In honor of Morgan Miller for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Piers and Amber Carey
  • Jon Miller
  • Max Miller

In memory of William Miller for the Crockett Hall Unity Scholarship made by: 

  • Lester Surber

In honor of Abby Mills for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Mike and Courtney Smith
  • T. C. Smith

In honor of Madison Milne for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Bill and Christina Milne

In honor of Lauren Montes for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Tammie Montes
  • Ron King

In honor of Taryn Moreno for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Mackenzie Brown
  • Marcy Camp
  • Patsy Davis
  • Darlene Lawson
  • Donna McGee
  • Alex and Cheri Moreno
  • Rowyn Moreno
  • Aidan Temple
  • Mark Tepsic

In memory of Darrell Mullins for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Rosa Bott
  • Becca Clippard

In honor of Freddie Mullins for the Freddie E. and Karen S. Mullins Scholarship made by:

  • Freddie and Marnie Rae Mullins

In honor of Karen Mullins for the Freddie E. and Karen S. Mullins Scholarship made by:

  • Freddie and Marnie Rae Mullins

In memory of Susan Marie Nelson for the Nelson-Hopkins Scholarship made by: 

  • Andrea Hopkins
  • Jeremiah Hopkins and Ann-Delyse Hopkins

In honor of Josh Newberry for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Bristol Metals, LLC
  • Marcus and Amanda Buskill
  • Gregory and Teresa Newberry

In honor of Josh Newland for the Men's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Ernie and Nancy Newland

In honor of Riley Nichols for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Dwight and Cami Berry
  • Melissa Dishner

In honor of Bradyn Nickels for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Joseph and Janice Covert
  • Sally Hicks
  • Tammey Hill
  • Anthony and Debra Ousley 
  • Nathan Tate
  • Sharon Vance

In honor of Avone Noel for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Alicia Ford
  • Susan Ford
  • Bekka Loder
  • Jennifer Martinez
  • Paula Shively

In honor of Alivia Nolley for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Jean Badgett

In memory of Helene Frances Orr for the Student Scholarships made by: 

  • Everette and Linda Orr

In memory of Roberta Owens for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Judy Abbott

In honor of Carmelo Pacheo for the Men's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Christopher Whitelow
  • Courtney Whitelow
  • Patricia Whitelow

In honor of Kaylea Paterson for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Noreen Acutt
  • Jason Bishop
  • Mitchell Guest
  • Lynne Paterson
  • Matt and Becky Paterson
  • Darlene Thomas
  • Ian James Thomas
  • Larry Thomas and Marlene Acutt

In honor of Sawyer Patrick for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Shelia Epperson
  • Faye Patrick
  • Stephen Patrick 

In honor of Savannah Paul for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Bret Paul

In honor of Rhonda Perkins for the Rhonda M. and Scott Perkins Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Kara Barner
  • Stephanie Barton
  • Chemotherapy Nurses at Ballad Health Cancer Center
  • Steve and Valerie Lawson
  • Zach Perkins

In honor of Scott Perkins for the Rhonda M. and Scott Perkins Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In memory of Greg and Carol Perry Family for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Jimmy and Roberta Smallwood

In honor of Dannah Persinger for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Russell and Fredda Greer
  • Danny and Leslie Persinger

In memory of Christian Peterson for the General Athletics made by: 

  • Judyth Peterson

In honor of Elizabeth Peterson for the General Athletics made by: 

  • Leslie Peterson

In honor of Serina Peterson for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • William Beumer
  • Jonathan and Tanya Broadway
  • Julie Damon
  • David and Karen Peterson

In honor of Phi Sigma Kappa for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Taylor and Pebbles Burgess

In honor of Zach Plunk for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Gary Keisling

In memory of Charles Pope for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Louella Greear

In honor of Alexsis Porter for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Lucas and Carrie Moore
  • Sue Porter
  • Hershel and Rebecca Street

In memory of Augusto Portuondo for the Augusto Portuondo Award made by: 

  • Daisy Portuondo

In honor of Nicole Poston for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Timothy and Teresa Poston

In memory of Dorothy Powers for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Wilma Brooks
  • Rosa Bott
  • Glenna Hensdill

In memory of Doris Price for the Richard W. and Doris J. Price Bicentennial Scholars made by: 

  • Priscilla Brame
  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • Joe and Selena Kiser
  • Linda Miller
  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of Richard Price for the Richard W. and Doris J. Price Bicentennial Scholars made by: 

  • Priscilla Brame
  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of John Raby for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Monica Raby

In honor of Carlos Ramos for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Jaime and Joyce Ramos

In honor of Evan Ramsey for the Men's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Christopher Ramsey
  • Margarette Ramsey
  • Smith and Linda Reasor

In memory of Bill Ramseyer for the Bill & Mary Ramseyer Football Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • John and Helen Ferguson
  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins
  • Mary Ramseyer

In memory of Bill Ramseyer for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Philip and Patricia Robbins 

In honor of Mary Ramseyer for the Bill & Mary Ramseyer Football Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • John and Helen Ferguson
  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins

In honor of Audrey Rasnake for the Street Family Higher Education Scholarship made by: 

  • Morgan Bobinski

In honor of Kenneth Rasnake for the Street Family Higher Education Scholarship made by: 

  • Morgan Bobinski

In honor of Nathan Rasnake for the Street Family Higher Education Scholarship made by: 

  • Morgan Bobinski

In honor of Elijah Reece for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • George and Beth Reece
  • Claude and Rita Thompson

In honor of William Robinson for the Student Scholarships made by: 

  • Anonymous

In honor of Paige Rodgers for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Cory and Cindy Roenigk
  • Patrick and Milissa Rodgers

In memory of Phyllis Roeger for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Rosa Bott
  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott
  • Becca Clippard

In honor of Nia Rogers for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Jaconda Lightburn
  • Dustin and Leronia Mercer
  • Louie and Valanita Morgan
  • Jatoris Rogers
  • Natasha Rogers
  • Joseph Stuart
  • Mary Stuart

In memory of Amy Rolen for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In honor of Caitlyn Ross for the Women's Basketball Team made by: 

  • J. Michael Hayes
  • Craig and Pamela Hutchinson
  • James and Jessica Rose

In memory of Larry Salyer for the Coeburn High School Alumni Scholarship made by: 

  • James and Sue Fischer

In memory of Dana Sample for the Dana Sample Travel Scholarship made by: 

  • Jeffrey Hamilton

In honor of Kaylee Scarce for the Volleyball Team made by: 

  • Allen and Donna Henry

In honor of Caitlyn Schultz for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Aaron and Danielle Bender
  • Dave and Cindy Dunstan
  • Barbara Legg
  • Paul Leitner
  • Becky Luzier
  • Garrett Proper
  • Angela Schultz
  • John and Karen Schultz
  • Mike and Sally Schultz
  • Steve and Missy Schultz

In honor of Ryan Sellers for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Anthony and Aimy Sellers

In memory of Jarrod Shivers for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Nicole Shivers

In honor of Jayden Sisk for the Cross Country Team made by: 

  • Dwayne and Whitney Ball
  • Kathy Gibson
  • Bernard and Carla Sisk
  • Carl and Connie Street

In memory of Carl W. Smith for the Carl W. Smith Bicentennial Scholarship Fund made by: 

  • Les Champ and Judy Harding

In memory of Carl W. Smith, Jr. for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Lewis Walker

In honor of Jack Smith for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Michael and Christy Smith
  • Tracy White

In honor of Tabitha Smith and Family for the Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Justin Snider for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Derek Harrell

In honor of Jacob Sparkman for the UVA Wise Choir made by: 

  • Gladah Curry
  • Shane McDougal

In honor of Jeannie Stallard for the Robert & Jeannie Stallard Athletic Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In memory of Katherine Stallard for the Twinleaf Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Tony and Patricia Bentley
  • Jeff and Eileen Cantrell
  • Brenda Craft
  • George and Nancy Culbertson
  • Winston and Tami Ely
  • Powell Valley National Bank
  • Donald and Emma Saunders
  • Bruce and Christina Turnbill
  • Bruce Wasem

In memory of Joe Stallard for the Philip Andrew Stallard Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Joseph Stallard, Jr.

In memory of Lois Stallard for the Bott Family Scholarship made by: 

  • Wayne and Gwyn Bott

In honor of Pat Stallard for the Philip Andrew Stallard Memorial Scholarship made by: 

  • Joseph Stallard, Jr.

In honor of Robert Stallard for the Robert & Jeannie Stallard Athletic Scholarship made by: 

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In honor of Evan Stanley for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Nathan Rasnake
  • Don and Cindy Sharitt
  • Bill and Teresa Wendle

In honor of Mason Stanley for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Ethan and Patricia Owens
  • Jennifer Stanley
  • Stephen Matthew Stanley

In honor of Tiffany Sheppard Stanley for the UVA Wise CONNECTS made by: 

  • Jesse and Brianna Willis

In honor of Sydney Steinberg for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship Fund made by: 

  • Mary Anne Nabet
  • Roger and Mary Anne Steinberg

In honor of Alexis Stewart for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Barbara McKinney

In honor of Garrett Stiltner for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Thomas and Mary-Ann Stiltner

In honor of Abby Stoffelen for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Madison Clark
  • Jennette Stoffelen
  • Jennifer Stoffelen

In honor of Edward Stout for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Edward and Linda Stout

In honor of Linda Stout for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Edward and Linda Stout

In memory of Eva Street for the Street Family Higher Education Scholarship made by: 

  • Morgan Bobinski

In memory of Tommy Street for the Street Family Higher Education Scholarship made by: 

  • Morgan Bobinski

In honor of Matt Strong for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Bob and Vicki Strong
  • Craig and Amanda Strong

In memory of Bill Sturgill for the Sturgill Merit Scholarship made by: 

  • Allen and Donna Henry
  • Scott and Rhonda Perkins
  • Sam and Debra Wharton

In honor of Bill Sturgill for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Jay and Marsha Lemons

In honor of Isabella Sturgill for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Yvonne Mullins

In honor of Morgan Sutton for the Women's Softball Team made by: 

  • Anabella Arnaldo
  • Reed Arnaldo
  • Travis and Eileen Sutton

In honor of Bowen Tarter for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Amanda Moss

In honor of Jordan Tate for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Mark and Sue Cutlip

In honor of Patrick Taylor for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Davon and Dawn Allen
  • Linwood Williams
  • Karen Wynne

In honor of John "Jay" Thompson for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Halifax Medical Equipment 
  • Grant and Dee Jones
  • Jonathon and Hagan Strader
  • John and Laura Thompson 
  • Ginger Waynick

In memory of Peggy Thompson Short for the Snyder Nursing Home Peggy Thompson Shortt Bicentennial Scholarship Fund made by:

  • Tara Pagan

In honor of Gillian Huang-Tiller for the Jimson Weed Fund made by:

  • James and Margie Tucker

In honor of Olivia Toomer for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • John and Dorothea Davis
  • Thomas and Dorena Toomer

In honor of Olivia Toomer for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by:

  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of Sydney Trask for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of Sydney Trask for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Sable Burnside
  • Cana Davidson
  • Jaevon Gillespie
  • Mallie Lanier
  • Trask Automotive
  • Rodney and Teri Trask

In honor of Mallory Trimble for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of Mallory Trimble for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Kimberly Henderson
  • Barbara Lefevre
  • Michael Trimble

In honor of Nicklaus Tucker for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Tracie Martin
  • Jason Tucker

In memory of Shirley Turner for the Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship made by: 

  • Alpha Psi Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma 
  • Glenna Hensdill
  • Jimmy and Roberta Smallwood

In honor of Adriana Undreiu for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • William Barber & Barbara Childs-Barber

In honor of Dylan Varitek for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Martha Varitek

In honor of Chances Varson for the Paul Varson Memorial Bicentennial Scholarship made by:

  • Steve and Valerie Lawson

In memory of Paul Varson for the Paul Varson Memorial Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Shirly Barnette
  • Shirley E. Barnette Living Trust
  • Richard Gilliam, Sr.
  • Carole Neuenhoff
  • Chances Varson

In honor of Victoria Villiard for the UVA Wise Magazine made by: 

  • Martha Shumate

In honor of Paige Volpone for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by:

  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of Paige Volpone for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • Mary Beth Chesler
  • David and Katree Fenster
  • Melissa Ford
  • Jill Peterson
  • Charlotte Van Slyke
  • Michael and Kathleen Volpone
  • Mark and Cindy Young
  • Robert Young

In memory of Mary Jane Wall for the Snyder Nursing Home Peggy Thompson Bicentennial Scholarship made by: 

  • Snyder Nursing Home Foundation

In memory of Dolly Wallace for the Joseph E. Baylor and Kathy L. Baylor Leadership Scholarship made by: 

  • Steven and Cassandra Sproles

In honor of Abiela Wang for the Women's Tennis Team made by: 

  • Brent and Angela Autrey
  • Shelia Gamin

In honor of Bruce Wasem for the Bill & Mary Ramseyer Football Bicentennial Scholars made by: 

  • Gail Rose

In honor of Jake Weaver for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Chris and Gwynn Weaver
  • Kathryn Weaver
  • Leonard and Cheryl Weaver

In honor of Avery Wells for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Jacob and Autumn Large-Fox
  • Jennifer Fox
  • Joscelynn Lahoda
  • Elizabeth Perkins
  • Terry Wells
  • Glenda Wilson

In honor of Bill Wendle for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • William Barber & Barbara Childs-Barber

In memory of Kenneth Wheeler for the Greatest Needs made by: 

  • Andrew Traynor and Pamela Flynn

In honor of Cody White for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Clifford and Melissa White

In honor of Ryan Whitson for the Baseball (Dug Out Club) made by: 

  • Teresa Holmes
  • Dan and Martha Whitson
  • Chris and Trudy Whitson
  • Scott and Becky Worde

In honor of Cooper Wick for the Football (End Zone Club) made by: 

  • Ron Lee
  • Michael Welch

In honor of Hailey Williams for the Women's Basketball Team made by: 

  • Mark Newman

In honor of Taylor Willinghan for the Lacrosse Family Legacy Bicentennial Scholarship made by:

  • Nathan Rasnake

In honor of Taylor Willinghan for the Women's Lacrosse Team made by: 

  • George and Diane Willinghan

In memory of Leo Willis for the Alumni Association made by: 

  • Taylor and Pebbles Burgess

In memory of Stan Willis for the Stan Willis Scholarship in History Fund made by: 

  • Allstate (Matching Gift)

In honor of Ja'Quarius Wrenn for the Football (End Zone Club) made by:

  • Barbara Robinson
  • Joann Scott
  • Tyvi and Tammi Small

In honor of Caleb Yeary for the Cross Country Team made by:

  • Tim and Teresa Dyer
  • Irma Greenstone
  • Greg Pendleton
  • Doyle Yeary
  • Michael Yeary

Updated July 19, 2024