Alumni Donors by Class Year

Find the names of alumni donors by class year.

Make Your Gift Today

2020-2021 Alumni Donors by Class Year

1956
Mr. Roy L. Wells, Jr.

1957
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mr. George E. Culbertson
Mrs. Joetta Nash Dingus

1958
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling
Mrs. Patricia S. Dale

1959

1960
Mrs. Amy C. Rolen

1961
Mr. Roy Winston Ely
Mr. James Allen Fischer
Mr. Don M. Green

1962
Mr. John C. Blanton
Mrs. Judith A. Blanton
Mr. F. Wayne Edwards

1963
Joseph S. Matney, PhD
Mrs. Joe Ann Rose
Mrs. Mary Ann Rose
Mr. Thurston Rose
Mrs. Karen A. Steinman

1964
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Edward Preston Shepherd, USA (Ret.)
Mr. Roger C. Viers

1965
Mr. Habern Wallen
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mary Beth Bingman, PhD
Mr. William H. Miller
Ms. Brenda Swindall

1967
Mr. Larry O. Baker
Mrs. Trudy W. Stanley
David L. Williams, PhD

1968

1969

1970
Mrs. Carol O. Bellamy
Mrs. Christina Edwards
Mr. Gregory P. Edwards
Mrs. Frances F. Howard
Mr. Larry J. McReynolds
Mrs. Ann H. Wallen
Mr. Wally Witt

1971
Ms. Patsy L. Anderson
Mrs. Nancy B. Bolling
Mrs. Linda Q. Dishner
Mrs. Donna Gail Hale
Mr. Larry W. Rasnake
Ms. Cathy L. Sandidge
Mrs. Gloria V. Turner

1972
Mrs. Sandra A. Birchfield
Mrs. Sheila B. Combs
Mr. James M. Gott
Mrs. Connie Parsons Nunley
Mrs. Rita D. Reynolds
Mr. Joseph E. Wolfe

1973
Mrs. Gloria Jewell Askins
Mr. Tommy N. Chester
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook
Mrs. Rhonda M. Perkins
Mr. Michael L. Renfro
Mr. James Dennis Shuler
Mrs. Frances M. Wall

1974
Mr. James E. Bolling
Mrs. Jennie Gardner
Mr. Tony Lawson
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers

1975
Mr. Steve D. Curran
Ms. Phyllis P. Hatcher
Mr. Royce D. Mullins
Mrs. Eva C. Phelps
Mr. Jack C. Phelps, Jr.
Mrs. E. Karen Osborne Shuler

1976
Mrs. Pamela G. Conde
Mr. W. Gregory Olinger
Mr. Everette B. Orr
Mr. Jasper E. Reynolds
Mr. Robert F. Stallard

1977
Mrs. Judy P. Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Mrs. Glenna B. Hensdill
Ms. Frances L. Holbrook
Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook
Mr. Bob Howard
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Mrs. Robin R. Olinger
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart

1978
Mr. Robert J. Cantrell
Fred Dexter Gose, MD
Marlon A. Graham, MD
Mr. Paul Stephen Lawson
Ms. Geri L. Wallace
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mrs. Dana K. Angell
Mr. Howie R. Boggs
Mr. Robert H. Sage
Mrs. Debra A. Sarvela

1980
Mr. Clifford A. Edwards
Mr. Randy McMahon
Ms. L. Jeanne Powers
Mrs. Jeannie N. Stallard

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Ms. Lisa Hamilton Davis

1982
Mr. Michael H. Abbott
Ms. Madeline K. Flannery
Mrs. Dawn Gilbert
Mrs. Marcia E. Adams Gilliam

1983
Mr. Tony A. Gardner

1984
Mrs. Kimberly A. Gibson
Mrs. Marianne Mersereau
Ms. Kathy Sutherland Finn
Mrs. Jo Stewart
Mrs. Kathy L. Still
Mr. Michael L. Still
Mr. Vernon Mandel Williams

1985
Mr. Dirk P. Davis

1986
Mrs. Anne Marie Baker
Mr. John H. Brickey III
Mr. Clinton Fletcher Dean
Mrs. Yvonne G. Wampler

1987
Mr. Robert David Brown, Jr.
Mr. Ronald V. Hale
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mr. Russell D. Necessary

1988
Ms. Sharon S. Daniels

1989
Mrs. Beverly Skeens Brown
Mrs. Tina M. Colley
Mrs. Courtney L. Kilgore
Mr. Rick D. Meade
Mr. Monty G. Mullins

1990
Mr. Rickey J. Colley
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely

1991
Mr. Gary A. Harvey
Ms. Jewele H. Haynes
Mrs. Rebecca Horne
Dr. William C. Horne, Jr
Dr. Rick L. Mullins
Mrs. Susan V. Mullins
Ms. Laura D. Pritchard

1992
Mrs. Sally S. Baird
Mrs. Kimberly T. Davis
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon

1993
Mr. Ed Elkins, Jr.
Mrs. Jennifer W. England
Mr. P. Heith Reynolds
Mr. William D. Wendle

1994
Mr. John D. Arrington
Mr. Al Fleming
Ms. Judith E. Johnson
Mr. James R. Lawson

1995
Mr. Taylor Raymond Burgess
Mrs. Elizabeth Opie Craft
Ms. Angela Honeycutt

1996
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins
Mrs. Judy Christian Needham
Mr. Michael S. Owens
Mr. Jay Patrick Stanley

1997
Mr. Daniel D. Armstrong
Mr. Danny R. Baker
Mr. Kent M. Grant
Mrs. Tonya L. Grant
Mr. Aaron C. Hicks
Ms. Sandra L. Jones
Mr. Phillip C. Justice, Jr.
Mr. Brian D. McKnight
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins

1998
Mr. William T. Gardner

1999
Mrs. Lori Kay Addington
Mr. Benjamin N. Conway
Mrs. Patsy G. Daniels
Mr. Christopher D. Davis
Mrs. Nichole L. Davis

2000
Mr. Samuel J. Miles
Mr. Timothy P. Miles

2001
Mrs. Rhonda Alane Bennett
Mrs. Jonette Dixon Carpenter
Mr. Bradley Dave Robinson
Judge Laura Faye Robinson

2002
Mr. Alihan Karakartal

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Mr. Billy R. Robinson, Jr.
Mrs. Jeria Kiser Robinson

2004
Ms. Courtney L. Conner-Stringer
Mr. Lawton Mullins
Ms. Ella M. Smith-Justice
Mr. Samuel M. Wharton III

2005
Mrs. Elizabeth Dean
Mr. Bradley T. Ketron
Mrs. Jessica E. Ketron
Mr. Craig T. Mullins
Ms. Kendall Rainey
Dr. Kellie S. Rose
Mr. Charles J. Wills

2006
Mr. Eric M. Dean
Mr. Jeremiah C. Hopkins
Mr. Blakley A. Mellinger
Mr. Nathan S. Rust
Mr. Joel T. Williamson

2007
Mrs. Ann-Delyse Hopkins
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Mrs. Sara Tassone

2008

2009
Mrs. Julie S. Davis
Mr. Steven C. Davis
Dr. Andrew J. Maggard
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nicholas S. Marshall

2010
Ms. Kristen H. Salyer

2011
Mrs. Kasi E. Clifton

2012
Mr. Zachary Clifton
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin
Mr. Jahmal W. Potter

2013
Mr. Corey Sanchez
Ms. Deborah L. Vanover

2014
Mrs. Christina L. Turnbill

2015
Mr. Jordan W. Viars

2016
Mr. Sean M. Matthews

2017

2018
Mrs. Crystal B. Fleming
Mr. Cody D. Large
Mrs. Erika J. McFarland
Mr. Tyler L. McFarland

2019
Mr. Stephen Bath
Mr. Kellen M. Larkin

2020
Ms. Lauren B. Carico