Alumni Donors by Class Year

Find the names of alumni donors by class year.

Make Your Gift Today

2022-2023 Alumni Donors by Class Year

1956
Mrs. Charlotte C. Dison
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Gaston
Mr. Roy L. Wells, Jr.

1957
Mr. George E. Culbertson
Mr.s Joetta Nash Dingus

1958
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling
Mr. Don R. Pippin

1959
Mr. William F. Maxwell

1960
 

1961
Mr. Roy Winston Ely
Mr. Jim Fischer
Mr. Don M. Green

1962
Mr. F. Wayne Edwards

1963
Mr. Wendell Barnette
Mrs. Carolyn B. Gilliam
Mrs. Mary Ann Rose
Mr. Thurston Rose

1964
Mrs. Louella Short Greear
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Edward Preston Shepherd, USA (Ret.)

1965
Mrs. Brenda Carr
Mr. Habern Wallen 
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mr. Victor V. Molinary II

1967
Mr. Larry O. Baker
Mr. D. Craig Grabeel
David L. Williams, PhD

1968
 

1969
 

1970
Mr. Joseph L. Drum 
Mrs. Frances F. Howard
Mrs. Brenda B. Lee
Mr. Larry J. McReynolds
Mr. Avery Edward Mullins
Mr. Roncie Silcox
Mrs. Ann H. Wallen 
Mr. Roger D. Whitaker
Mr. Wally Witt

1971
Ms. Patsy L. Anderson
Ms. Lavonne Baker
Mr. Ron W. Dickenson 
Mrs. Linda Q. Dishner
Mrs. Donna Gail Hale
Mr. Richard D. Meade
Mr. Larry W. Rasnake
Ms. Cathy L. Sandidge
Mr. Mel R. Shelton
Gary S. Williams, MD

1972
Mrs. Sandra A. Birchfield
Mrs. Betty Wells Carter
Mrs. Shelia B. Combs
Mr. James M. Gott
Mr. George E. Hunnicutt, Jr. 
Mr. Danny B. Jessee
Mr. Ron D. McCall
Mr. Gary E. Perdue
Mr. Robbie Dane Sturgill

1973
Mrs. Gloria Jewell Askins
Mr. Tommy N. Chester
Mrs. Susan Leigh Cox
Mrs. Patricia S. Graham
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook 
Mrs. Rhonda M. Perkins
Mrs. Gloria R. Pippin
Mr. Michael L. Renfro
Mr. Marion W. Smith, Jr.
Mrs. Frances M. Wall

1974
Mrs. Frieda Marie Davison
Mr. William R. Deel 
Mrs. Judy G. Dickenson 
Mr. Richard B. Gilliam, Sr. 
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers
Ms. Charlene Shortt
The Honorable Elizabeth S. Wills

1975
Mr. James S. Cox
Ms. Phyllis P. Hatcher
Mrs. Eva C. Phelps
Mr. Jack C. Phelps, Jr. 

1976
Mr. K. Wayne Bott
Mr. Robert F. Stallard

1977
Mrs. Judy P. Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Ms. Greta D. Davis
Mrs. Glenna B. Hensdill
Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook 
Mr. Bob Howard
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Ms. Susan Marie Nelson
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart
Ms. Peggy A. Williams

1978
Mr. Randy L. Byington
Mr. Robert J. Cantrell
Fred Dexter Gose, MD
Mr. Leton L. Harding, Jr.
Mr. Paul Stephen Lawson
Ms. Geri L. Wallace
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mrs. Gwyneth M. Bott
Mrs. Pamela Minor Collins
Mr. Edward A. Riner
Mr. Robert H. Sage
Ms. Amy L. Varson 

1980
Ms. Suzanne Adams-Ramsey 
Mr. Clifford A. Edwards
Mr. Fran G. Hunt
Mr. Vincent T. Marshall
Mr. Randy Moore
Mrs. Jeannie N. Stallard

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Mrs. K. Sue Bentley
Mr. Mark P. Cronin
Ms. Lisa Hamilton Davis
Mr. Robin D. Dotson
Mrs. Martha Hankins Hunt

1982
Mr. Michael H. Abbott
Mr. Gregory Baker
Mrs. Marcia E. Adams Gilliam
Mrs. Kaye C. Mink 
Mrs. Nancy E. Perdue
Mrs. Carolyn S. Winters

1983
Mr. Johnny B. Cornette
Mrs. Beverly B. Darby
Mr. Theodore H. Darby, Jr. 
Mrs. Karen D. Dotson 
The Honorable Terry G. Kilgore 
Mrs. Kathy H. McGarril
Mrs. Peggy W. Scott

1984
Mr. Robert S. Cannon
Mrs. Terry A. Franchi
Mr. Stephen M. Mullins
Mr. Danny R. Rowland
Mrs. Jo Stewart

1985
Mrs. Kathy Roark Cannon
Mrs. Suzan H. Ketron
Mrs. Marcia Lee Shortt
Mr. Anthony Ray VanNostrand
Kevin Matney Washburn, Ed.D

1986
Mrs. Anne Marie Baker
Mr. Chuck Banner
Mr. John H. Brickey III
Mr. Fred A. Bays
Mrs. Yvonne G. Wampler

1987
Mrs. Paula A. Banner
Mrs. Belinda H. Denson 
Mr. Keith A. Denson
Mr. Ronald V. Hale 
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mr. Russell D. Necessary

1988
Ms. Sharon S. Daniels
Ms. Shelia Rhea McNulty
Mrs. Kyla Bohon Miller

1989
Mrs. Gina L. Chisenhall
Mrs. Courtney L. Kilgore 
Mr. Rick D. Meade
Mr. Lane A. Smith III
Mrs. Elizabeth Nesbitt Thomason 

1990
Mr. Robert A. Blevins
Mr. W. Miller Castle
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely
Mr. Russell Wampler
Ms. Sherry Owens Willis

1991
Mrs. Cindy L. Blevins
Mr. Barry A. Evans
Mr. Gary A. Harvey
Mrs. Rebecca Horne
Dr. William C. Horne, Jr.
Dr. Rick L. Mullins

1992
Mrs. Stephanie R. Adams
Mr. Barry Wade Allison 
Ms. Amy D. Clark
Mrs. Carol B. Caruso
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon
Ms. Marla Wright-Evans

1993
Mr. Ed Elkins, Jr.
Mrs. Jennifer W. England 
Mr. William D. Wendle

1994
Mr. Charles S. Bowles
Mr. David S. Burgess
Mr. Al Fleming
Ms. Judith E. Johnson
Mr. Duane A. Miller

1995
Joseph R. Carico, Esq.
Mrs. Elizabeth Opie Craft
Mr. Steven P. Rutherford
Mrs. Marlene D. Salyer

1996
Ms. Dianna Cooper-Bolinskey
Mr. Matthew R. Hamilton 
Mr. Freddie E. Mullins
Dr. David Cole Spencer
Mr. Jay Patrick Stanley 

1997
Mr. Danny R. Baker
Mr. Kevin Bolinskey
Mr. Kent M. Grant
Mrs. Tonya L. Grant
Ms. Sandra L. Jones
Ms. Jettie Greer Mullins
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins
Mr. Anthony L. Richards
Mr. Rodney D. Stanley

1998
Mrs. Jeannie M. Adams
Mrs. Christy G. Dalton
Ms. Laura Gail Deel-Stanley
Mr. William T. Gardner
Mr. Joshua D. Hughes
|Mr. Jeffery A. Jones
Mrs. Leanne Michelle Vermillion
Mr. Scott Alexander Vermillion

1999
Mr. Stephen D. Dalton
Mrs. Patsy G. Daniels
Mr. Christopher D. Davis
Mrs. Nichole L. Davis
Mr. Timothy L. Evans
Ms. Renee Hodges

2000
Mrs. Mary Beth Allison 
Mr. Bradford J. Bowen
Mrs. Whitney Minor Bowen
Mr. Joseph B. Kiser
Mrs. Selena M. Kiser 
Mrs. Samantha L. Mahoney
Mr. Michael S. Ratliff

2001
Dr. Ashley Reba Bevins
Mr. Marshall Kent Bevins, Jr.
Mrs. Jonette Dixon Carpenter
Mr. James D. Hughes
Ms. Tonya Joanne Large
Mrs. Lena F. McCall
Mr. Reagan Mullins
Judge Laura Faye O'Quinn
Judge Laura Faye Robinson

2002
Dr. Brett S. Compton 
Mr. Stacy R. Ervin
Mr. Alihan Karakartal
Mrs. Amber Alissa Mullins
Dr. Elizabeth Denise Shuler
Mr. Greg Allen Tester

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Mr. Elijah J. Christman 
Mrs. Jessica B. Compton 
Mr. Billy R. Robinson, Jr.
Mrs. Jeria Kiser Robinson

2004
Mrs. Jamie D. Hamm
Mrs. Stephanie T. Hyman
Mr. Lawton Mullins
Ms. Kristen L. Rutherford
Ms. Ella M. Smith-Justice
Mrs. Tara Dishner Sturgill
Mr. Samuel M. Wharton III

2005
Ms. G. Rosa Bott
Mrs. Whitney Tiller Church
Mr. Josh M. Hamm
Mr. Chris McCall
Mr. Craig T. Mullins
Ms. Kendall Rainey
Mr. Matthew Slemp
Mr. Bryan Keith Coley Spain 
Mr. Daniel D. Stanley
Mrs. Amy L. Tester
Mr. Charles J. Wills

2006
Mr. Aron J. Brown
Mr. Jeremiah C. Hopkins
Mr. Chad Horvat
Mr. Blakley A. Mellinger
Mr. Nathan S. Rust
Mr. Adam L. Tolbert
Mr. Joel T. Williamson
Dr. Brianna Sheppard Willis

2007
Mr. Matthew L. Adkins
Ms. Rachel L. Helton 
Mrs. Ann-Delyse Hopkins
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Mr. Luke R. Layne
Mr. Jonathan E. Mullins
Mrs. Sara Tassone
Dr. Brandon P. Tester
Ms. Santa L. Vasquez

2008
Mr. Daniel R. Adams
Mrs. Kristyn P. Baldwin
Mr. Joshua R. Evans
Ms. Shelley R. Newton

2009
Mrs. Julie S. Davis
Mr. Steven C. Davis
Ms. Lauren P. Jervis
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nicholas S. Marshall

2010
Mrs. Jillian B. Evans
Ms. Nicole L. Fones
Mrs. Alicia C. Jones
Ms. Kristen H. Salyer
Mr. Jariel M. Walton
Mr. Cody Wilson

2011
Mrs. Kasi E. Clifton
Mrs. Allie R. Gibson
Mrs. Catherine C. Stewart

2012
Mr. Zachary Clifton
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin
Mr. Jose' M. Ramos
Mr. Ethan Stewart 

2013
Dr. Autumn C. Chisenhall
Mrs. Jamie T. Dotson 
Mr. Matthew R. Dotson 
Mr. Curtis M. Gibson
Mr. Alex Mays
Mr. Corey Sanchez
Ms. Deborah L. Vanover

2014
Mr. Ryan M. Bouldin 
Mr. Jordan A. Hughes
Mr. Nathan D. Rasnake

2015
Ms. Becca Clippard

2016
Mr. Vladyslav Akimenko
Mr. Deventae T. Mooney

2017
Ms. Hannah N. Jessee

2018
Ms. Lauren E. Donahue
Mrs. Crystal B. Fleming
Mrs. Caitlyn M. Jones
Mrs. Kimberly A. Lawson 

2019
Mrs. Redonna S. Bowman
Mr. Adam T. Jones
Ms. Hannah G. Mullins
Ms. Allison H. Whited 

2020
 

2021
 

Updated November 28, 2022